Season details not listed
1001 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 3.6%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 51%
- Public land in unit
- —
No published forecasts are available for Idaho Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Season details not listed
1001 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1002 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1003 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1004 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1005 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1006 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1007 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1008 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1009 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1010 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1011 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1012 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1013 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1014 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1015 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1016 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1017 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1018 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1019 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1020 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1021 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1022 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1023 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1024 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1025 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1026 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1027 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1028 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1029 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1030 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1031 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1032 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1033 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1034 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1035 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1036 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1037 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1038 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1039 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1040 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1041 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1042 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1043 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1044 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1045 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1046 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1047 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1048 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1049 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
1050 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Random Odds |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 | 1-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 6 | 3.6% | 51.0% |
| 1002 | 11 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 3 | 2.6% | 72.0% |
| 1003 | 11 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 1.3% | 92.0% |
| 1004 | 11A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 5 | 21.7% | 71.0% |
| 1005 | 11A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 9.5% | 40.0% |
| 1006 | 13 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 12 | 14.3% | 57.0% |
| 1007 | 14 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 19 | 31.1% | 47.0% |
| 1008 | 14 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 19 | 20.7% | 37.0% |
| 1009 | 18 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 10 | 10.8% | 66.0% |
| 1010 | 18 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 2.9% | 54.0% |
| 1011 | 19A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 7.7% | 80.0% |
| 1012 | 20A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 13 | 32.5% | 55.0% |
| 1013 | 21 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 1.1% | 80.0% |
| 1014 | 22 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 3 | 0.5% | 84.0% |
| 1015 | 23 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 5.7% | 17.0% |
| 1016 | 25 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| 1017 | 26 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 13 | 22.8% | 44.0% |
| 1018 | 27 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 51 | 14.3% | 64.0% |
| 1019 | 28 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| 1020 | 30 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 2.3% | 80.0% |
| 1021 | 30A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 3 | 7.9% | 58.0% |
| 1022 | 31 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 3.6% | 59.0% |
| 1023 | 32 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 1.5% | 77.0% |
| 1024 | 32A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 3 | 4.5% | 79.0% |
| 1025 | 36 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 2.8% | 80.0% |
| 1026 | 36A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.9% | 80.0% |
| 1027 | 36B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| 1028 | 38-1 | — | Short Range Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1029 | 38-2 | — | Short Range Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 66.7% | 32.0% |
| 1030 | 39 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 20 | 10.1% | 43.0% |
| 1031 | 40 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 20 | 1.7% | 79.0% |
| 1032 | 41 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 7 | 4.8% | 67.0% |
| 1033 | 42 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 5 | 3.0% | 63.0% |
| 1034 | 44 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 22 | 2.0% | 74.0% |
| 1035 | 45 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 7 | 1.0% | 86.0% |
| 1036 | 47 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 5 | 6.4% | 64.0% |
| 1037 | 47-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 3.6% | 67.0% |
| 1038 | 48 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 2.6% | 62.0% |
| 1039 | 49 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 3.2% | 88.0% |
| 1040 | 50-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 2.2% | 90.0% |
| 1041 | 52 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 7 | 3.8% | 70.0% |
| 1042 | 54 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 25 | 5.6% | 65.0% |
| 1043 | 54 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 0.8% | 95.0% |
| 1044 | 55 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 1.7% | 100.0% |
| 1045 | 55 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 32 | 9.1% | 71.0% |
| 1046 | 57 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 5 | 5.7% | 71.0% |
| 1047 | 57 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 1.3% | 90.0% |
| 1048 | 58-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 88.0% |
| 1049 | 60-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.5% | 98.0% |
| 1050 | 62 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
Idaho uses a pure random draw for controlled hunts — no preference points. Starting in 2026, nonresident general deer and elk tags require a separate draw; those general-tag draw results are not included here. Source: IDFG.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.