- 2026 draw
- 4.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- 77%
Find hunts
2027 forecasts
No published forecasts are available for Arizona yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 51%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 2.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 83%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 0.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 100%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 4.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 27%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 16.7%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 6.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 41%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 21.1%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 28%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 16.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 54%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 15.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 45%
- Public land in unit
- 93%
- 2026 draw
- 18.8%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 8%
Season details not listed
1013 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 2.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 100%
Season details not listed
1014 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 100%
Season details not listed
1015 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 2.1%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 100%
Season details not listed
1016 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.2%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 100%
Season details not listed
1017 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 92%
- Public land in unit
- 89%
Season details not listed
1018 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 100%
- Public land in unit
- 89%
Season details not listed
1019 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 2.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 89%
Season details not listed
1020 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.2%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 89%
Season details not listed
1021 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 79%
- Public land in unit
- 78%
Season details not listed
1022 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 64%
- Public land in unit
- 94%
Season details not listed
1023 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 17.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 34%
- Public land in unit
- 75%
Season details not listed
1024 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 17.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 38%
- Public land in unit
- 69%
Season details not listed
1025 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 27.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 28%
- Public land in unit
- 44%
Season details not listed
1026 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 44.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 27%
- Public land in unit
- 11%
Season details not listed
1027 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 66.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 32%
- Public land in unit
- 33%
Season details not listed
1028 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 17.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 39%
- Public land in unit
- 54%
Season details not listed
1029 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 26.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 32%
- Public land in unit
- 18%
Season details not listed
1030 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 18%
Season details not listed
1031 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 27.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 39%
- Public land in unit
- 73%
Season details not listed
1032 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 28.6%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 58%
Season details not listed
1033 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 46.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 19%
- Public land in unit
- 15%
Season details not listed
1034 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 61.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 15%
- 2026 draw
- 26.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 20%
- Public land in unit
- 89%
- 2026 draw
- 26.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 15%
- Public land in unit
- 96%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 96%
- 2026 draw
- 18.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 26%
- Public land in unit
- 98%
Season details not listed
1039 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 5.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 60%
- Public land in unit
- 84%
Season details not listed
1040 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 19%
- Public land in unit
- 92%
- 2026 draw
- 20.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 58%
- Public land in unit
- 91%
- 2026 draw
- 17.6%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 26%
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 63.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 22%
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 18.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 15%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 28.6%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 25%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
Season details not listed
1046 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 45.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 30%
- Public land in unit
- 16%
Season details not listed
1047 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 41.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 31%
- Public land in unit
- 16%
Season details not listed
1048 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 47.1%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 27%
- Public land in unit
- 19%
Season details not listed
1049 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 58.6%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 16%
- Public land in unit
- 19%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 20%
- Public land in unit
- —
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | 1st Choice Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 | 1 | 77% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 7 | 4.7% | — | 67.0% |
| 1002 | 2A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 1 | 0.0% | — | 51.0% |
| 1003 | 3A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 6 | 2.0% | — | 83.0% |
| 1004 | 3A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 1 | 0.3% | — | 100.0% |
| 1005 | 4A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 2 | 4.8% | — | 27.0% |
| 1006 | 5A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 7 | 16.7% | — | — |
| 1007 | 6A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 6 | 6.8% | — | 41.0% |
| 1008 | 6B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 6 | 21.1% | — | 28.0% |
| 1009 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 34 | 16.2% | — | 54.0% |
| 1010 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 1011 | 8 | 93% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 13 | 15.8% | — | 45.0% |
| 1012 | 10 | 8% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 26 | 18.8% | — | — |
| 1013 | 12A | 100% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 6 | 2.5% | — | — |
| 1014 | 12A | 100% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 1 | 0.4% | — | — |
| 1015 | 12A | 100% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 40 | 2.1% | — | — |
| 1016 | 12A | 100% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 10 | 0.2% | — | — |
| 1017 | 12B | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 1 | 0.9% | — | 92.0% |
| 1018 | 12B | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 2 | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 1019 | 12B | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 11 | 2.5% | — | — |
| 1020 | 12B | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 7 | 0.2% | — | — |
| 1021 | 13A | 78% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 5 | 0.2% | — | 79.0% |
| 1022 | 13B | 94% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 7 | 0.2% | — | 64.0% |
| 1023 | 16A | 75% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 17 | 17.5% | — | 34.0% |
| 1024 | 17A | 69% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 9 | 17.4% | — | 38.0% |
| 1025 | 17B | 44% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 15 | 27.8% | — | 28.0% |
| 1026 | 18A | 11% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 23 | 44.4% | — | 27.0% |
| 1027 | 18B | 33% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 19 | 66.7% | — | 32.0% |
| 1028 | 19A | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 13 | 17.3% | — | 39.0% |
| 1029 | 19B | 18% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 9 | 26.9% | — | 32.0% |
| 1030 | 19B | 18% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 1031 | 20A | 73% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 13 | 27.8% | — | 39.0% |
| 1032 | 20B | 58% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 4 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 1033 | 20C | 15% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 7 | 46.7% | — | 19.0% |
| 1034 | 20C | 15% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 9 | 61.5% | — | — |
| 1035 | 21 | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 4 | 26.7% | — | 20.0% |
| 1036 | 22 | 96% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 10 | 26.3% | — | 15.0% |
| 1037 | 22 | 96% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 1038 | 23 | 98% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 9 | 18.2% | — | 26.0% |
| 1039 | 24A | 84% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 1 | 5.0% | — | 60.0% |
| 1040 | 24B | 92% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 0 | 0.0% | — | 19.0% |
| 1041 | 27 | 91% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 32 | 20.5% | — | 58.0% |
| 1042 | 28 | 62% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 3 | 17.6% | — | 26.0% |
| 1043 | 28 | 62% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 17 | 63.2% | — | 22.0% |
| 1044 | 29 | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 2 | 18.2% | — | 15.0% |
| 1045 | 29 | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 2 | 28.6% | — | 25.0% |
| 1046 | 30A | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 11 | 45.8% | — | 30.0% |
| 1047 | 30A | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 9 | 41.2% | — | 31.0% |
| 1048 | 30B | 19% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 13 | 47.1% | — | 27.0% |
| 1049 | 30B | 19% | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 25 | 58.6% | — | 16.0% |
| 1050 | 31 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Any | 2 | 0.0% | — | 20.0% |
Arizona uses three passes: up to 20% in the bonus pass, remaining tags through the 1st/2nd-choice weighted draw, then a 3rd/4th/5th-choice sweep. The headline is the observed chance of drawing this hunt as a first choice. Nonresident caps still apply. Set your Bonus Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: AZGFD.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Unit research, terrain & harvest
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.