- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 29%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
Find hunts
2027 forecasts
No published forecasts are available for Oregon yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 28%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Season details not listed
119A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 14%
- Public land in unit
- 61%
- 2026 draw
- 58.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 48%
- Public land in unit
- 61%
- 2026 draw
- 36.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 51%
- Public land in unit
- 68%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 88%
- Public land in unit
- 75%
Season details not listed
123A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 82%
- Public land in unit
- 15%
Season details not listed
123B · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 4.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- 15%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 23%
- Public land in unit
- 15%
- 2026 draw
- 20.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 15%
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 57%
- Public land in unit
- 15%
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 0%
- Public land in unit
- 15%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 36%
- Public land in unit
- 28%
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 18%
- Public land in unit
- 82%
- 2026 draw
- 6.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 46%
- Public land in unit
- 57%
- 2026 draw
- 11.1%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 72%
- Public land in unit
- 57%
Nov. 21 - Nov. 27
200M · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 4%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 18%
- Public land in unit
- —
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
210 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 72%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
- 2026 draw
- 8.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 88%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
Jan. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
210A2 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 40.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 83%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 74%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
Jan. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
210B2 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 16.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 62%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
Dec. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
210C1 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 82%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
Feb. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
210C2 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 82%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
210D · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 16.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 74%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 22%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 22%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
211 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 62%
- Public land in unit
- 9%
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
211A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 46%
- Public land in unit
- 9%
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
211B · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 69%
- Public land in unit
- 9%
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
211C · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 48%
- Public land in unit
- 9%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 81%
- Public land in unit
- 9%
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
212 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 53%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
Dec. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
212A1 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 71%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
Feb. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
212A2 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 33%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
Dec. 15 - Mar. 31, 2027
212B · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 60%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 57%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 82%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
Dec. 26 - Jan. 3, 2027
212T3 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 92%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Dec. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
214A1 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Feb. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214A2 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 69%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Jan. 1 - Feb. 14, 2027
214B1 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 100%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Feb. 15 - Mar. 31, 2027
214B2 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 62%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214C · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 75%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214D1 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 47%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214D2 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 56%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214E · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- —
- Harvest success · 2025
- 57%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | PP Cutoff | Random Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Buck | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 29.0% |
| 114M | 14 | 42% | Muzzleloader | Buck | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | — | 28.0% |
| 119A | 19 | 61% | Any Legal Weapon | Buck | 29 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 13.9% |
| 119M | 19 | 61% | Muzzleloader | Buck | 7 | 1 | 37.5% | — | 48.0% |
| 121M | 21 | 68% | Muzzleloader | Buck | 7 | 3 | 0.0% | — | 51.0% |
| 122 | 22 | 75% | Any Legal Weapon | Buck | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 88.0% |
| 123A | 23 | 15% | Any Legal Weapon | Buck | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 82.1% |
| 123B | 23 | 15% | Any Legal Weapon | Buck | 1 | 19 | 0.0% | — | 67.0% |
| 123M1 | 23 | 15% | Muzzleloader | Buck | 5 | 2 | 100.0% | — | 23.0% |
| 123M2 | 23 | 15% | Muzzleloader | Buck | 1 | 17 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 123R1 | 23 | 15% | Archery | Buck | 1 | 7 | 0.0% | — | 57.1% |
| 123R2 | 23 | 15% | Archery | Buck | 0 | — | — | — | 0.0% |
| 125M | 25 | 28% | Muzzleloader | Buck | 3 | 3 | 40.0% | — | 36.0% |
| 127M | 27 | 82% | Muzzleloader | Buck | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 18.0% |
| 128M | 28 | 57% | Muzzleloader | Buck | 11 | 14 | 0.0% | — | 46.0% |
| 130R | 30 | 57% | Archery | Buck | 1 | 15 | 0.0% | — | 72.0% |
| 200M | Statewide | — | Muzzleloader | - | 4 | — | 100.0% | — | 3.6% |
| 200R | Statewide | — | Archery | Either Sex | 12 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 18.0% |
| 210 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 72.0% |
| 210A1 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 11 | 0.0% | — | 88.0% |
| 210A2 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 6 | 0.0% | — | 83.3% |
| 210B1 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 74.0% |
| 210B2 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 8 | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 210C1 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 81.5% |
| 210C2 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 81.7% |
| 210D | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | — | 74.0% |
| 210T | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 67.0% |
| 210X | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 41 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 22.0% |
| 210Y | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 39 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 22.0% |
| 211 | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 211A | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 46.0% |
| 211B | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 69.0% |
| 211C | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 48.0% |
| 211T | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 81.0% |
| 212 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 53.0% |
| 212A1 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | — | 33.3% | — | 71.4% |
| 212A2 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 33.3% |
| 212B | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 60.0% |
| 212T1 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 57.0% |
| 212T2 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 82.0% |
| 212T3 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | — | 33.3% | — | 92.0% |
| 214 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | — |
| 214A1 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 5 | 0.0% | — | 67.0% |
| 214A2 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 69.0% |
| 214B1 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 214B2 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 214C | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 75.0% |
| 214D1 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 47.0% |
| 214D2 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 56.0% |
| 214E | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 57.0% |
Oregon uses a 75/25 preference-point / random hybrid on first-choice applications. PP Cutoff is the lowest tier with preference-pass success, not the minimum points needed to win a random tag. Resident and nonresident results are shown separately, but applications share the draw sequence and nonresident tags are capped. Set your Preference Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: ODFW.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Unit research, terrain & harvest
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.