- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 57%
- Public land in unit
- 31%
Find hunts
Colorado · PronghornNonresident2026 results
2027 forecasts
No published forecasts are available for Colorado Pronghorn yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
- 2026 draw
- 17.6%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 31%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 85%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 33%
- Public land in unit
- 12%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 88%
- Public land in unit
- 49%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 23%
- Public land in unit
- 87%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 78%
- Public land in unit
- 70%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 66%
- Public land in unit
- 74%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 34%
- Public land in unit
- 34%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 34%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 70%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 70%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success · 2024
- 55%
- Public land in unit
- 23%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 63%
- Public land in unit
- 23%
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 60%
- Public land in unit
- 23%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2024
- 50%
- Public land in unit
- 21%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 75%
- Public land in unit
- 21%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2023
- 64%
- Public land in unit
- 10%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 50%
- Public land in unit
- 5%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 8%
- 2026 draw
- 57.1%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 54%
- Public land in unit
- 7%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- 7%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2024
- 69%
- Public land in unit
- 3%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 31%
- Public land in unit
- 4%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 4%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 39%
- Public land in unit
- 4%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2024
- 29%
- Public land in unit
- 4%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 62%
- Public land in unit
- 4%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2023
- 22%
- Public land in unit
- 13%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 35%
- Public land in unit
- 4%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 62%
- Public land in unit
- 4%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 35%
- Public land in unit
- 29%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 29%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 25%
- Public land in unit
- 17%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 38%
- Public land in unit
- 10%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 60%
- Public land in unit
- 49%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2024
- 53%
- Public land in unit
- 12%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 16%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 16%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2023
- 0%
- Public land in unit
- 4%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 50%
- Public land in unit
- 17%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 59%
- Public land in unit
- 43%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2024
- 25%
- Public land in unit
- 14%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 14%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 14%
- 2026 draw
- 66.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 0%
- Public land in unit
- 0%
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 87%
- Public land in unit
- 68%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 60%
- Public land in unit
- 81%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 79%
- Public land in unit
- 81%
- 2026 draw
- 3.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 100%
- Public land in unit
- 89%
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Min Pts | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF006O1M | 6 | 31% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 57.4% |
| AF006O2R | 6 | 31% | Rifle | Antlerless | 3 | 2 | — | — |
| AF007O1R | 7 | 85% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — |
| AF009L1R | 9 | 12% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 33.3% |
| AF016O1R | 16 | 49% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 2 | — | 87.5% |
| AF018O1R | 18 | 87% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 23.1% |
| AF049O1R | 49 | 70% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 77.8% |
| AF057O1R | 57 | 74% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 65.5% |
| AF069O1R | 69 | 34% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 33.9% |
| AF069P2R | 69 | 34% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| AF082O1A | 82 | 70% | Archery | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| AF082O1R | 82 | 70% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — |
| AF087O1M | 87 | 23% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 55.0% |
| AF087O1R | 87 | 23% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 62.8% |
| AF087P5R | 87 | 23% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 1 | — | 60.0% |
| AF088O1R | 88 | 21% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 50.0% |
| AF088P1R | 88 | 21% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 75.0% |
| AF089O1R | 89 | 10% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 64.0% |
| AF099O1R | 99 | 5% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 50.0% |
| AF101O1R | 101 | 8% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| AF105L1R | 105 | 7% | Rifle | Antlerless | 4 | 0 | — | 53.5% |
| AF105O1R | 105 | 7% | Rifle | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | — | 66.9% |
| AF107O1R | 107 | 3% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 69.0% |
| AF110L1R | 110 | 4% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 30.9% |
| AF110O1M | 110 | 4% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| AF110O1R | 110 | 4% | Rifle | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | — | 39.1% |
| AF111L1R | 111 | 4% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 29.0% |
| AF111O1R | 111 | 4% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 61.7% |
| AF112O1R | 112 | 13% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 22.0% |
| AF116L1R | 116 | 4% | Rifle | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | — | 34.5% |
| AF116O1R | 116 | 4% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 61.9% |
| AF118L1R | 118 | 29% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 34.8% |
| AF118O1R | 118 | 29% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| AF119O1R | 119 | 17% | Rifle | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | — | 25.4% |
| AF120P1R | 120 | 10% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 37.8% |
| AF123L1R | 123 | 49% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 60.0% |
| AF128O1R | 128 | 12% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 53.0% |
| AF130O1M | 130 | 16% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| AF130O1R | 130 | 16% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — |
| AF132O1R | 132 | 4% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% |
| AF133P5R | 133 | 17% | Rifle | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | — | 50.0% |
| AF135O1R | 135 | 43% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 59.0% |
| AF137L1R | 137 | 14% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 25.0% |
| AF137O1R | 137 | 14% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — |
| AF137P1R | 137 | 14% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| AF142O1R | 142 | 0% | Rifle | Antlerless | 2 | 1 | — | 0.0% |
| AF161O1R | 161 | 68% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 3 | — | 86.7% |
| AF201O1A | 201 | 81% | Archery | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | — | 60.0% |
| AF201O1R | 201 | 81% | Rifle | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | 78.9% |
| AM001O1M | 1 | 89% | Muzzleloader | Antlered | 1 | 20 | — | 100.0% |
Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Unit research, terrain & harvest
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.