Find hunts

Colorado · All speciesNonresident2026 results
Loading…

1902 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Colorado yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

CO · Pronghorn
MuzzleloaderAntlerless

Season 1

AF006O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
57%
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 2

AF006O2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
17.6%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF007O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF009L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
33%
Public land in unit
12%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF016O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
88%
Public land in unit
49%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF018O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
23%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF049O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
78%
Public land in unit
70%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF057O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
66%
Public land in unit
74%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF069O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
34%
Public land in unit
34%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 2

AF069P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
34%
CO · Pronghorn
ArcheryAntlerless

Season 1

AF082O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
70%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF082O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
70%
CO · Pronghorn
MuzzleloaderAntlerless

Season 1

AF087O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2024
55%
Public land in unit
23%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF087O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
63%
Public land in unit
23%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 5

AF087P5R · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success · 2025
60%
Public land in unit
23%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF088O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2024
50%
Public land in unit
21%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF088P1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
75%
Public land in unit
21%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF089O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2023
64%
Public land in unit
10%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF099O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
5%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF101O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
8%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF105L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
57.1%
Harvest success · 2025
54%
Public land in unit
7%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF105O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
7%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF107O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2024
69%
Public land in unit
3%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF110L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
31%
Public land in unit
4%
CO · Pronghorn
MuzzleloaderAntlerless

Season 1

AF110O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
4%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF110O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
39%
Public land in unit
4%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF111L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2024
29%
Public land in unit
4%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF111O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
62%
Public land in unit
4%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF112O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2023
22%
Public land in unit
13%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF116L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
35%
Public land in unit
4%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF116O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
62%
Public land in unit
4%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF118L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
35%
Public land in unit
29%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF118O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
29%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF119O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
25%
Public land in unit
17%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF120P1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
38%
Public land in unit
10%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF123L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
60%
Public land in unit
49%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF128O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2024
53%
Public land in unit
12%
CO · Pronghorn
MuzzleloaderAntlerless

Season 1

AF130O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
16%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF130O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
16%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF132O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2023
0%
Public land in unit
4%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 5

AF133P5R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
17%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF135O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
59%
Public land in unit
43%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF137L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2024
25%
Public land in unit
14%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF137O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
14%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF137P1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
14%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF142O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
66.7%
Harvest success · 2025
0%
Public land in unit
0%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF161O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success · 2025
87%
Public land in unit
68%
CO · Pronghorn
ArcheryAntlerless

Season 1

AF201O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
60%
Public land in unit
81%
CO · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

AF201O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
79%
Public land in unit
81%
CO · Pronghorn
MuzzleloaderAntlered

Season 1

AM001O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.3%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
89%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags Min Pts Draw Odds Your Odds (set your points) Success %
most recent yr
AF006O1M 6 31% Muzzleloader Antlerless 1 0 50.0% — 57.4%
AF006O2R 6 31% Rifle Antlerless 3 2 17.6% — —
AF007O1R 7 85% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — —
AF009L1R 9 12% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 33.3%
AF016O1R 16 49% Rifle Antlerless 1 2 50.0% — 87.5%
AF018O1R 18 87% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 50.0% — 23.1%
AF049O1R 49 70% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 77.8%
AF057O1R 57 74% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 65.5%
AF069O1R 69 34% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 33.9%
AF069P2R 69 34% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — —
AF082O1A 82 70% Archery Antlerless 2 0 100.0% — —
AF082O1R 82 70% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — —
AF087O1M 87 23% Muzzleloader Antlerless 1 0 50.0% — 55.0%
AF087O1R 87 23% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 62.8%
AF087P5R 87 23% Rifle Antlerless 1 1 33.3% — 60.0%
AF088O1R 88 21% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 50.0%
AF088P1R 88 21% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 75.0%
AF089O1R 89 10% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 64.0%
AF099O1R 99 5% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 50.0%
AF101O1R 101 8% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — —
AF105L1R 105 7% Rifle Antlerless 4 0 57.1% — 53.5%
AF105O1R 105 7% Rifle Antlerless 2 0 100.0% — 66.9%
AF107O1R 107 3% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 69.0%
AF110L1R 110 4% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 30.9%
AF110O1M 110 4% Muzzleloader Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — —
AF110O1R 110 4% Rifle Antlerless 2 0 100.0% — 39.1%
AF111L1R 111 4% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 29.0%
AF111O1R 111 4% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 61.7%
AF112O1R 112 13% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 22.0%
AF116L1R 116 4% Rifle Antlerless 2 0 100.0% — 34.5%
AF116O1R 116 4% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 61.9%
AF118L1R 118 29% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 34.8%
AF118O1R 118 29% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — —
AF119O1R 119 17% Rifle Antlerless 2 0 100.0% — 25.4%
AF120P1R 120 10% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 37.8%
AF123L1R 123 49% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 60.0%
AF128O1R 128 12% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 53.0%
AF130O1M 130 16% Muzzleloader Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — —
AF130O1R 130 16% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — —
AF132O1R 132 4% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 0.0%
AF133P5R 133 17% Rifle Antlerless 2 0 100.0% — 50.0%
AF135O1R 135 43% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 59.0%
AF137L1R 137 14% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 25.0%
AF137O1R 137 14% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — —
AF137P1R 137 14% Rifle Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — —
AF142O1R 142 0% Rifle Antlerless 2 1 66.7% — 0.0%
AF161O1R 161 68% Rifle Antlerless 1 3 25.0% — 86.7%
AF201O1A 201 81% Archery Antlerless 1 0 100.0% — 60.0%
AF201O1R 201 81% Rifle Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 78.9%
AM001O1M 1 89% Muzzleloader Antlered 1 20 3.3% — 100.0%

Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.