Season details not listed
004-01 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 25%
No published forecasts are available for Montana yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Season details not listed
004-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
005-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
006-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-03 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-03 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-21 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-21 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-31 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-31 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
100-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
100-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
101-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
101-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
101-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
103-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
103-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
104-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
105-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
106-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
110-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
110-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
111-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
112-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
120-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
120-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
121-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
121-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
121-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
122-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
122-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
123-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
124-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
124-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
125-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
130-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
130-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
170-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
199-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
200-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
201-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
201-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
202-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
202-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
203-20 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | PP Cutoff | Draw Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 004-01 B | 004 | 25% | - | Antlerless | 129 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 005-00 B | 005 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 122 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 006-00 B | 006 | — | - | Antlerless | 65 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-00 B LO | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 8 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-00 B | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 72 | — | 26.6% | — |
| 007-03 B LO | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 7 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-03 B | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 101 | — | 19.8% | — |
| 007-20 LO | 007 | 23% | - | Either Sex | 35 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-20 | 007 | 23% | - | Either Sex | 757 | — | 22.9% | — |
| 007-21 LO | 007 | 23% | - | Either Sex | 9 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-21 | 007 | 23% | - | Either Sex | 377 | — | 31.8% | — |
| 007-30 B LO | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-30 B | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 181 | — | 63.5% | — |
| 007-31 B LO | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 5 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-31 B | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 94 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 100-00 B | 100 | 92% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 10.0% | — |
| 100-50 | 100 | 92% | - | Male | 1 | — | 0.4% | — |
| 101-00 B | 101 | 79% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 10.0% | — |
| 101-01 B | 101 | 79% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 12.5% | — |
| 101-50 | 101 | 79% | - | Male | 14 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 103-00 B | 103 | 51% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 103-50 | 103 | 51% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 104-00 B | 104 | 77% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 16.7% | — |
| 105-50 | 105 | 76% | - | Male | 1 | — | 0.8% | — |
| 106-50 | 106 | 41% | - | Male | 1 | — | 1.0% | — |
| 110-00 B | 110 | 86% | - | Antlerless | 5 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 110-50 | 110 | 84% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 111-50 | 111 | 54% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 112-50 | 112 | 25% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 120-00 B LO | 120 | 26% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 120-00 B | 120 | 26% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 25.0% | — |
| 121-00 B | 121 | 82% | - | Antlerless | 7 | — | 17.9% | — |
| 121-01 B | 121 | 82% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 121-50 | 121 | 84% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 122-00 B | 122 | 54% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 122-50 | 122 | 52% | - | Male | 1 | — | 0.2% | — |
| 123-00 B | 123 | 91% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 11.1% | — |
| 124-00 B | 124 | 65% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 124-20 | 124 | 53% | - | Male | 1 | — | 0.1% | — |
| 125-50 | 125 | 81% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 130-00 B | 130 | 90% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 22.2% | — |
| 130-50 | 130 | 90% | - | Male | 1 | — | 7.7% | — |
| 170-00 B | 170 | 7% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 199-20 B | 199 | 76% | - | Either Sex | 320 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 200-00 B | 200 | 89% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 14.3% | — |
| 201-00 B LO | 201 | 76% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 201-00 B | 201 | 76% | - | Antlerless | 5 | — | 17.2% | — |
| 202-00 B | 202 | 93% | - | Antlerless | 4 | — | 25.0% | — |
| 202-50 | 202 | 93% | - | Male | 11 | — | 19.0% | — |
| 203-20 | 203 | 82% | - | Male | 1 | — | 0.1% | — |
Montana permits generally use a weighted bonus-point lottery: each applicant gets (BP²+1) chances per draw. Bison uses no points. NR combination licenses instead use preference points, with a separate allocation for exactly zero points. Rows without point-tier data show aggregate results only. Rows may repeat per hunt code for resident / non-resident × regular / landowner pools — watch the residency and landowner badges. Set your Bonus Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: FWP.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.