Find hunts

Wyoming · All speciesNonresident2026 results
Loading…

880 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Wyoming yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-001-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
31.6%
Harvest success · 2025
84%
Public land in unit
57%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-001-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
99.0%
Harvest success · 2025
84%
Public land in unit
57%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-002-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
20.4%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
50%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-002-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
50%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-003-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.1%
Harvest success · 2025
85%
Public land in unit
43%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-003-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
85%
Public land in unit
43%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-004-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.5%
Harvest success · 2025
89%
Public land in unit
51%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-004-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
47.1%
Harvest success · 2025
89%
Public land in unit
51%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-005-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
13.7%
Harvest success · 2025
78%
Public land in unit
48%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-005-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
47.1%
Harvest success · 2025
78%
Public land in unit
48%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-006-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
12.6%
Harvest success · 2025
93%
Public land in unit
51%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-006-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
63.6%
Harvest success · 2025
93%
Public land in unit
51%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-007-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
13.3%
Harvest success · 2025
91%
Public land in unit
57%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-007-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
76.2%
Harvest success · 2025
91%
Public land in unit
57%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-008-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
22.4%
Harvest success · 2025
88%
Public land in unit
50%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-008-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
88%
Public land in unit
50%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-009-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
9.1%
Harvest success · 2025
81%
Public land in unit
50%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-009-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
58.8%
Harvest success · 2025
81%
Public land in unit
50%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-010-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
54.1%
Harvest success · 2025
76%
Public land in unit
56%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-010-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
76%
Public land in unit
56%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-011-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
23.8%
Harvest success · 2025
65%
Public land in unit
39%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-011-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
59.4%
Harvest success · 2025
65%
Public land in unit
39%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-015-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
28.3%
Harvest success · 2025
71%
Public land in unit
47%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-015-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
83.6%
Harvest success · 2025
71%
Public land in unit
47%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-016-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
10.1%
Harvest success · 2025
77%
Public land in unit
59%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-016-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
59.3%
Harvest success · 2025
77%
Public land in unit
59%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-017-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.1%
Harvest success · 2025
73%
Public land in unit
52%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-017-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
65.0%
Harvest success · 2025
73%
Public land in unit
52%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-018-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
17.8%
Harvest success · 2025
74%
Public land in unit
50%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-018-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
71.4%
Harvest success · 2025
74%
Public land in unit
50%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-019-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
41.6%
Harvest success · 2025
69%
Public land in unit
22%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-019-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
69%
Public land in unit
22%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-020-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
46.3%
Harvest success · 2025
51%
Public land in unit
52%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-020-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
51%
Public land in unit
52%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-021-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
20.0%
Harvest success · 2025
55%
Public land in unit
61%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-021-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
61.5%
Harvest success · 2025
55%
Public land in unit
61%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-022-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
38.4%
Harvest success · 2025
83%
Public land in unit
60%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-022-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
83%
Public land in unit
60%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-023-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
41.0%
Harvest success · 2025
73%
Public land in unit
41%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-023-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
73%
Public land in unit
41%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-023-2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
87%
Public land in unit
41%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-023-2-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
87%
Public land in unit
41%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-024-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
26.7%
Harvest success · 2025
71%
Public land in unit
64%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-024-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
71%
Public land in unit
64%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-024-2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
81%
Public land in unit
64%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-024-2-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
81%
Public land in unit
64%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-025-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
27.0%
Harvest success · 2025
78%
Public land in unit
70%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-025-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
63.0%
Harvest success · 2025
78%
Public land in unit
70%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-026-1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
61.1%
Harvest success · 2025
88%
Public land in unit
45%
WY · Pronghorn
Any Legal WeaponEither Sex

Season details not listed

ANT-026-1-SP · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
88%
Public land in unit
45%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags Min Pts Random Odds Your Odds (set your points) Success %
most recent yr
ANT-001-1 001 57% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 144 3 10.4% — 84.3%
ANT-001-1-SP SP 001 57% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 97 0 96.0% — 84.3%
ANT-002-1 002 50% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 32 2 6.0% — 66.9%
ANT-002-1-SP SP 002 50% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 20 0 100.0% — 66.9%
ANT-003-1 003 43% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 79 2 7.5% — 85.1%
ANT-003-1-SP SP 003 43% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 38 0 100.0% — 85.1%
ANT-004-1 004 51% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 12 6 4.1% — 89.0%
ANT-004-1-SP SP 004 51% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 8 1 18.2% — 89.0%
ANT-005-1 005 48% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 10 4 3.1% — 78.4%
ANT-005-1-SP SP 005 48% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 8 — 18.2% — 78.4%
ANT-006-1 006 51% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 21 5 3.3% — 93.4%
ANT-006-1-SP SP 006 51% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 14 — 27.3% — 93.4%
ANT-007-1 007 57% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 48 7 3.7% — 90.8%
ANT-007-1-SP SP 007 57% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 32 3 44.4% — 90.8%
ANT-008-1 008 50% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 79 4 6.5% — 88.3%
ANT-008-1-SP SP 008 50% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 54 0 100.0% — 88.3%
ANT-009-1 009 50% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 29 5 2.4% — 80.6%
ANT-009-1-SP SP 009 50% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 20 1 26.3% — 80.6%
ANT-010-1 010 56% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 73 1 22.5% — 75.8%
ANT-010-1-SP SP 010 56% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 32 0 100.0% — 75.8%
ANT-011-1 011 39% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 57 5 7.1% — 65.3%
ANT-011-1-SP SP 011 39% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 38 1 25.7% — 65.3%
ANT-015-1 015 47% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 68 2 9.0% — 70.7%
ANT-015-1-SP SP 015 47% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 46 0 55.0% — 70.7%
ANT-016-1 016 59% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 23 6 2.4% — 76.7%
ANT-016-1-SP SP 016 59% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 16 2 26.7% — 76.7%
ANT-017-1 017 52% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 58 5 3.8% — 72.8%
ANT-017-1-SP SP 017 52% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 39 2 30.0% — 72.8%
ANT-018-1 018 50% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 30 7 4.8% — 74.0%
ANT-018-1-SP SP 018 50% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 20 3 38.5% — 74.0%
ANT-019-1 019 22% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 119 1 14.8% — 69.1%
ANT-019-1-SP SP 019 22% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 57 0 100.0% — 69.1%
ANT-020-1 020 52% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 130 2 17.5% — 50.8%
ANT-020-1-SP SP 020 52% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 60 0 100.0% — 50.8%
ANT-021-1 021 61% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 46 6 5.6% — 55.2%
ANT-021-1-SP SP 021 61% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 32 2 28.6% — 55.2%
ANT-022-1 022 60% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 224 3 13.5% — 82.9%
ANT-022-1-SP SP 022 60% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 139 0 100.0% — 82.9%
ANT-023-1 023 41% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 165 2 14.7% — 72.8%
ANT-023-1-SP SP 023 41% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 87 0 100.0% — 72.8%
ANT-023-2 023 41% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 1449 0 100.0% — 87.1%
ANT-023-2-SP SP 023 41% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 581 0 100.0% — 87.1%
ANT-024-1 024 64% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 62 2 8.1% — 71.0%
ANT-024-1-SP SP 024 64% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 32 0 100.0% — 71.0%
ANT-024-2 024 64% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 382 0 100.0% — 80.5%
ANT-024-2-SP SP 024 64% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 157 0 100.0% — 80.5%
ANT-025-1 025 70% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 75 5 8.1% — 78.4%
ANT-025-1-SP SP 025 70% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 51 1 28.6% — 78.4%
ANT-026-1 026 45% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 636 2 28.2% — 87.8%
ANT-026-1-SP SP 026 45% Any Legal Weapon Either Sex 325 0 100.0% — 87.8%

WY uses a hybrid draw: 75% of tags to PP holders, 25% random. Set your Preference Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. SP = Special license (higher cost, separate NR quota). Source: WGFD.

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.