- 2026 draw
- 0.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 92%
- Public land in unit
- —
Find hunts
2027 forecasts
No published forecasts are available for Arizona Elk yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 62%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 0.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 46%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 0.1%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 38%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 83%
- Public land in unit
- 8%
Season details not listed
3006 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- 79%
- 2026 draw
- 0.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- 96%
- 2026 draw
- 0.1%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 92%
- Public land in unit
- 98%
- 2026 draw
- 0.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 75%
- Public land in unit
- 98%
- 2026 draw
- 0.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 73%
- Public land in unit
- 91%
- 2026 draw
- 0.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 97%
- Public land in unit
- 77%
- 2026 draw
- 9.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 33%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 7.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 38%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 13.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 35%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 13.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 32%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 9.2%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 5.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 46%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 9.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 54%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 12.1%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 10.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 31%
- Public land in unit
- —
- 2026 draw
- 5.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 63%
- Public land in unit
- 93%
- 2026 draw
- 2.1%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 3.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 47%
- Public land in unit
- 8%
Season details not listed
3024 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 8.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 16%
- Public land in unit
- 79%
Season details not listed
3025 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 8.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 29%
- Public land in unit
- 54%
- 2026 draw
- 4.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 44%
- Public land in unit
- 89%
- 2026 draw
- 9.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 38%
- Public land in unit
- 96%
- 2026 draw
- 12.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 26%
- Public land in unit
- 96%
- 2026 draw
- 5.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 62%
- Public land in unit
- 96%
- 2026 draw
- 0.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 59%
- Public land in unit
- 98%
- 2026 draw
- 1.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 64%
- Public land in unit
- 91%
- 2026 draw
- 2.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 91%
Season details not listed
3033 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 26.7%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3034 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 14.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 82%
- Public land in unit
- 77%
Season details not listed
3035 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 23.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 82%
- Public land in unit
- 77%
Season details not listed
3036 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 5.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 44%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3037 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 53%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3038 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 60%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3039 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 6.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 60%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3040 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 11.8%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3041 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 17.6%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3042 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 6.6%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 55%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3043 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 31.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 37%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3044 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 30.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 29%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3045 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 41.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 63%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3046 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3047 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 14.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 43%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3048 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 20.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 35%
- Public land in unit
- —
Season details not listed
3049 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 28.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 35%
- Public land in unit
- 93%
Season details not listed
3050 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 20.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 41%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | 1st Choice Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3001 | 3A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 2 | 0.2% | — | 92.0% |
| 3002 | 4B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 1 | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 3003 | 5B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 2 | 0.2% | — | 46.0% |
| 3004 | 9 | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 2 | 0.1% | — | 38.0% |
| 3005 | 10 | 8% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 4 | 0.0% | — | 83.0% |
| 3006 | 15A | 79% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 3 | 0.9% | — | 67.0% |
| 3007 | 22 | 96% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 2 | 0.5% | — | 67.0% |
| 3008 | 23 | 98% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 2 | 0.1% | — | 92.0% |
| 3009 | 23 | 98% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 1 | 0.2% | — | 75.0% |
| 3010 | 27 | 91% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 4 | 0.4% | — | 73.0% |
| 3011 | 1 | 77% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 22 | 0.8% | — | 97.0% |
| 3012 | 3A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 22 | 9.5% | — | 33.0% |
| 3013 | 4A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 17 | 7.0% | — | 38.0% |
| 3014 | 4B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 17 | 13.8% | — | 35.0% |
| 3015 | 5A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 33 | 13.5% | — | 32.0% |
| 3016 | 5B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 77 | 9.2% | — | — |
| 3017 | 6A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 82 | 5.8% | — | 46.0% |
| 3018 | 6B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 17 | 9.9% | — | 54.0% |
| 3019 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 45 | 12.1% | — | 67.0% |
| 3020 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 50 | 10.3% | — | 31.0% |
| 3021 | 8 | 93% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 50 | 5.5% | — | 63.0% |
| 3022 | 9 | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 22 | 2.1% | — | — |
| 3023 | 10 | 8% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 32 | 3.5% | — | 47.0% |
| 3024 | 15A | 79% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 10 | 8.5% | — | 16.0% |
| 3025 | 19A | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 3 | 8.0% | — | 29.0% |
| 3026 | 21 | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 1 | 4.5% | — | 44.0% |
| 3027 | 22 | 96% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 30 | 9.5% | — | 38.0% |
| 3028 | 22 | 96% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 27 | 12.3% | — | 26.0% |
| 3029 | 22 | 96% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 10 | 5.4% | — | 62.0% |
| 3030 | 23 | 98% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 21 | 0.7% | — | 59.0% |
| 3031 | 27 | 91% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 25 | 1.4% | — | 64.0% |
| 3032 | 27 | 91% | Any Legal Weapon | Bull | 25 | 2.4% | — | — |
| 3033 | - | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 26.7% | — | — |
| 3034 | 1 | 77% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 15 | 14.7% | — | 82.0% |
| 3035 | 1 | 77% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 22 | 23.3% | — | 82.0% |
| 3036 | 3A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 5.9% | — | 44.0% |
| 3037 | 4A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | 0.0% | — | 53.0% |
| 3038 | 4B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 0.0% | — | 60.0% |
| 3039 | 5A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 6.7% | — | 60.0% |
| 3040 | 5B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 5 | 11.8% | — | — |
| 3041 | 5B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 12 | 17.6% | — | — |
| 3042 | 6A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 16 | 6.6% | — | 55.0% |
| 3043 | 6B | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 9 | 31.8% | — | 37.0% |
| 3044 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 7 | 30.0% | — | 29.0% |
| 3045 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 19 | 41.7% | — | 63.0% |
| 3046 | - | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 3047 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 8 | 14.8% | — | 43.0% |
| 3048 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 21 | 20.0% | — | 35.0% |
| 3049 | 8 | 93% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 20 | 28.3% | — | 35.0% |
| 3050 | 9 | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 9 | 20.0% | — | 41.0% |
Arizona uses three passes: up to 20% in the bonus pass, remaining tags through the 1st/2nd-choice weighted draw, then a 3rd/4th/5th-choice sweep. The headline is the observed chance of drawing this hunt as a first choice. Nonresident caps still apply. Set your Bonus Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: AZGFD.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Unit research, terrain & harvest
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.