Season details not listed
4001 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 3.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 88%
- Public land in unit
- —
No published forecasts are available for Idaho Pronghorn yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Season details not listed
4001 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4002 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4003 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4004 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4005 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4006 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4007 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4008 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4009 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4010 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4011 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4012 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4013 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4014 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4015 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4016 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4017 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4018 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4019 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4020 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4021 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4022 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4023 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4024 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4025 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4026 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4027 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4028 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4029 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4030 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4031 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4032 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4033 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4034 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4035 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4036 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4037 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4038 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4039 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4040 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4041 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4042 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4043 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4044 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4045 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4046 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4047 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4048 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4049 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
4050 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Random Odds |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4001 | 29-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 3 | 3.2% | 88.0% |
| 4002 | 30-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 3 | 5.3% | 41.0% |
| 4003 | 31-1 | — | Short Range Weapon | Either Sex | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| 4004 | 36B-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 2.8% | 89.0% |
| 4005 | 37-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 6 | 2.1% | 86.0% |
| 4006 | 38-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 5.0% | 90.0% |
| 4007 | 39 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 4 | 3.7% | 76.0% |
| 4008 | 40 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 7 | 2.3% | 55.0% |
| 4009 | 41-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 20 | 3.5% | 54.0% |
| 4010 | 44-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 6 | 3.3% | 77.0% |
| 4011 | 45-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 2.2% | 50.0% |
| 4012 | 46 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 5 | 1.8% | 89.0% |
| 4013 | 49 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 7.1% | 76.0% |
| 4014 | 50 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 5 | 3.3% | 79.0% |
| 4015 | 51 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 4 | 3.2% | 87.0% |
| 4016 | 52-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 4017 | 52A-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 0.8% | 74.0% |
| 4018 | 54 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 2 | 0.5% | 70.0% |
| 4019 | 55-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 0.4% | 90.0% |
| 4020 | 58 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 2 | 2.0% | 91.0% |
| 4021 | 59-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 1.8% | 55.0% |
| 4022 | 63-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 3 | 7.5% | 71.0% |
| 4023 | 68 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 1.1% | 76.0% |
| 4024 | 76-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 2.1% | 100.0% |
| 4025 | 44-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 10 | 50.0% | 51.0% |
| 4026 | 44-2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 6 | 27.3% | 49.0% |
| 4027 | 28-1 | — | Archery | Antlered | 25 | 100.0% | 21.0% |
| 4028 | 30A-1 | — | Archery | Antlered | 34 | 100.0% | 16.0% |
| 4029 | 36-1 | — | Archery | Antlered | 18 | 100.0% | 16.0% |
| 4030 | 40-1 | — | Archery | Either Sex | 19 | 57.6% | 13.0% |
| 4031 | 40-1 | — | Archery | Either Sex | 42 | 100.0% | 15.0% |
| 4032 | 44-3 | — | Archery | Either Sex | 26 | 100.0% | 15.0% |
| 4033 | 46-1 | — | Archery | Either Sex | 4 | 25.0% | 53.0% |
| 4034 | 46-1 | — | Archery | Either Sex | 38 | 100.0% | 39.0% |
| 4035 | 49-1 | — | Archery | Antlered | 14 | 100.0% | 13.0% |
| 4036 | 51-2 | — | Archery | Antlered | 15 | 100.0% | 12.0% |
| 4037 | 52A-1 | — | Archery | Either Sex | 22 | 100.0% | 21.0% |
| 4038 | 54 | — | Archery | Either Sex | 2 | 3.6% | 40.0% |
| 4039 | 55-1 | — | Archery | Either Sex | 1 | 4.0% | 56.0% |
| 4040 | 59A-1 | — | Archery | Antlered | 15 | 100.0% | 10.0% |
| 4041 | 68 | — | Archery | Antlered | 2 | 22.2% | 16.0% |
| 4042 | 68 | — | Archery | Antlered | 6 | 100.0% | 18.0% |
| 4043 | 30A | — | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 4 | 12.5% | 54.0% |
| 4044 | 41-2 | — | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 2 | 7.1% | 38.0% |
| 4045 | 47 | — | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 6 | 15.0% | 36.0% |
| 4046 | 60A-1 | — | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 3 | 30.0% | 54.0% |
| 4047 | 63-2 | — | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 4 | 14.3% | 44.0% |
| 4048 | 63-2 | — | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 4 | 66.7% | 12.0% |
| 4049 | 36A-1 | — | Short Range Weapon | Either Sex | 3 | 6.7% | 62.0% |
| 4050 | 31-1 | — | Short Range Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 5.6% | 93.0% |
Idaho uses a pure random draw for controlled hunts — no preference points. Starting in 2026, nonresident general deer and elk tags require a separate draw; those general-tag draw results are not included here. Source: IDFG.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.