Season details not listed
3001 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 2.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 90%
- Public land in unit
- —
No published forecasts are available for Idaho Moose yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Season details not listed
3001 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3002 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3003 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3004 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3005 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3006 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3007 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3008 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3009 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3010 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3011 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3012 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3013 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3014 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3015 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3016 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3017 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3018 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3019 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3020 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3021 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3022 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3023 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3024 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3025 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3026 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3027 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3028 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3029 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3030 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3031 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3032 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3033 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3034 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3035 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3036 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3037 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3038 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3039 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3040 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3041 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3042 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3043 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3044 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3045 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3046 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3047 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3048 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3049 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
3050 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Random Odds |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3001 | 1-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 2.5% | 90.0% |
| 3002 | 1-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 4.2% | 100.0% |
| 3003 | 1-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 8.3% | 100.0% |
| 3004 | 1-2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 4.3% | 88.0% |
| 3005 | 1-2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 8.3% | 100.0% |
| 3006 | 1-2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 7.1% | 100.0% |
| 3007 | 1-3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| 3008 | 1-3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 6.7% | 100.0% |
| 3009 | 1-3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 3010 | 2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 83.0% |
| 3011 | 2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 5.3% | 88.0% |
| 3012 | 2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 88.0% |
| 3013 | 3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 7.7% | 90.0% |
| 3014 | 3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 3015 | 3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 6.7% | 100.0% |
| 3016 | 4 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 2.6% | 100.0% |
| 3017 | 4 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 3.8% | 100.0% |
| 3018 | 4 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 8.3% | 80.0% |
| 3019 | 4A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 11.1% | 100.0% |
| 3020 | 5 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| 3021 | 5 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 3022 | 5 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 67.0% |
| 3023 | 6 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 1.5% | 100.0% |
| 3024 | 6 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 4.8% | 100.0% |
| 3025 | 6 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 3026 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 5.9% | 80.0% |
| 3027 | 7 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| 3028 | 8 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 88.0% |
| 3029 | 8A | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 3030 | 9 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| 3031 | 9 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| 3032 | 10-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| 3033 | 10-2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 4.0% | 40.0% |
| 3034 | 10-3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| 3035 | 10-4 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3036 | 10-5 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3037 | 10-6 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | — | 100.0% |
| 3038 | 10A-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0% |
| 3039 | 10A-2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 83.0% |
| 3040 | 10A-3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 67.0% |
| 3041 | 10A-4 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 3.1% | 100.0% |
| 3042 | 10A-5 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 11.1% | 75.0% |
| 3043 | 12-1 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 3044 | 12-2 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 3045 | 12-3 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3046 | 12-4 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3047 | 12-5 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 3048 | 14 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| 3049 | 16 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 0 | — | 100.0% |
| 3050 | 29, 30, 30A, 37, 37A, 58 | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 3.1% | 100.0% |
Idaho uses a pure random draw for controlled hunts — no preference points. Starting in 2026, nonresident general deer and elk tags require a separate draw; those general-tag draw results are not included here. Source: IDFG.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.