Find hunts

New Mexico · PronghornNonresident2026 results
Loading…

127 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for New Mexico Pronghorn yet. The odds below are published historical results.

NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Units 2, 7, 9, 10

ANT-1-102 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
40%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 12

ANT-1-105 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
63%
Public land in unit
21%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 12

ANT-1-107 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
78%
Public land in unit
21%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleEither Sex

Unit 13: youth only

ANT-1-109 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
37%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 13

ANT-1-110 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
22%
Public land in unit
37%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 13: mobility impaired only

ANT-1-111 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
75%
Public land in unit
37%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 13

ANT-1-112 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
25%
Public land in unit
37%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleEither Sex

Unit 15: youth only

ANT-1-114 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
80%
Public land in unit
72%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 15

ANT-1-115 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
80%
Public land in unit
72%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 15

ANT-1-118 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
70%
Public land in unit
72%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleEither Sex

Unit 16: youth only

ANT-1-120 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 16

ANT-1-121 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.1%
Harvest success · 2025
93%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 16: mobility impaired only

ANT-1-123 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 16

ANT-1-124 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.2%
Harvest success · 2025
86%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleEither Sex

Unit 17: youth only

ANT-1-126 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
80%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 17

ANT-1-127 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 17

ANT-1-128 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 17: mobility impaired only

ANT-1-129 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
33%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 17

ANT-1-130 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 18

ANT-1-132 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.1%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
43%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 18

ANT-1-133 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.3%
Harvest success · 2025
71%
Public land in unit
43%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 20

ANT-1-137 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
60%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleEither Sex

Units 21, 24: youth only

ANT-1-139 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
89%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Units 21, 24

ANT-1-140 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Units 21, 24

ANT-1-141 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Units 21, 24

ANT-1-143 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.7%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Units 22, 23

ANT-1-146 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
25%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Units 22, 23

ANT-1-147 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
89%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleEither Sex

Units 25, 26, 27: youth only

ANT-1-150 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
75%
Public land in unit
58%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Units 25, 26, 27

ANT-1-151 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
40%
Public land in unit
58%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Units 25, 26, 27

ANT-1-152 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
70%
Public land in unit
58%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleEither Sex

Unit 31 north of US 380: youth only

ANT-1-161 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
23%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 31 north of US 380

ANT-1-162 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
23%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 31 north of US 380

ANT-1-163 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
23%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 31 north of US 380

ANT-1-165 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.5%
Harvest success · 2025
87%
Public land in unit
23%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 31 south of US 380

ANT-1-168 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
90%
Public land in unit
23%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 31 south of US 380

ANT-1-169 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
23%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 31 south of US 380: mobility impaired only

ANT-1-170 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
23%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 31 south of US 380

ANT-1-171 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.5%
Harvest success · 2025
94%
Public land in unit
23%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 32 east of Pecos River

ANT-1-174 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
78%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 32 east of Pecos River

ANT-1-175 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
75%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 32 east of Pecos River: mobility impaired only

ANT-1-176 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
40%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 32 east of Pecos River

ANT-1-177 · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.1%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 32 west of Pecos River

ANT-1-179 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.4%
Harvest success · 2025
91%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 32 west of Pecos River

ANT-1-180 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 32 west of Pecos River: mobility impaired only

ANT-1-181 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
75%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 32 west of Pecos River

ANT-1-182 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.7%
Harvest success · 2025
77%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlerless

Unit 32 (Roswell Hunt Area only)

ANT-1-183 · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.8%
Harvest success · 2025
75%
Public land in unit
19%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleEither Sex

Unit 33: youth only

ANT-1-185 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
80%
Public land in unit
37%
NM · Pronghorn
RifleAntlered

Unit 33

ANT-1-186 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.5%
Harvest success · 2025
83%
Public land in unit
37%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Pool Tags Random Odds Success %
most recent yr
ANT-1-102 RES 2 — Rifle Antlered - — 40.0%
ANT-1-105 12 21% Rifle Antlered - — 63.0%
ANT-1-107 12 21% Rifle Antlered - — 78.0%
ANT-1-109 RES 13 37% Rifle Either Sex - — 100.0%
ANT-1-110 13 37% Rifle Antlered - — 22.0%
ANT-1-111 13 37% Rifle Antlered - — 75.0%
ANT-1-112 RES 13 37% Rifle Antlered - — 25.0%
ANT-1-114 RES 15 72% Rifle Either Sex - — 80.0%
ANT-1-115 15 72% Rifle Antlered - — 80.0%
ANT-1-118 15 72% Rifle Antlered - — 70.0%
ANT-1-120 RES 16 — Rifle Either Sex - — 100.0%
ANT-1-121 16 — Rifle Antlered 1 0.1% 93.0%
ANT-1-123 RES 16 — Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-124 16 — Rifle Antlered 2 0.2% 86.0%
ANT-1-126 RES 17 64% Rifle Either Sex - — 80.0%
ANT-1-127 RES 17 64% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-128 RES 17 64% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-129 RES 17 64% Rifle Antlered - — 33.0%
ANT-1-130 17 64% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-132 18 43% Rifle Antlered 1 0.1% 67.0%
ANT-1-133 18 43% Rifle Antlered 1 0.3% 71.0%
ANT-1-137 20 60% Rifle Antlered - — 50.0%
ANT-1-139 21 — Rifle Either Sex - — 89.0%
ANT-1-140 RES 21 — Rifle Antlered - — 50.0%
ANT-1-141 21 — Rifle Antlered - — 50.0%
ANT-1-143 21 — Rifle Antlered 1 0.7% 67.0%
ANT-1-146 RES 22 64% Rifle Antlered - — 25.0%
ANT-1-147 22 64% Rifle Antlered - — 89.0%
ANT-1-150 RES 25 58% Rifle Either Sex - — 75.0%
ANT-1-151 RES 25 58% Rifle Antlered - — 40.0%
ANT-1-152 25 58% Rifle Antlered - — 70.0%
ANT-1-161 RES 31 23% Rifle Either Sex - — 100.0%
ANT-1-162 RES 31 23% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-163 31 23% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-165 31 23% Rifle Antlered 1 0.5% 87.0%
ANT-1-168 31 23% Rifle Antlered - — 90.0%
ANT-1-169 31 23% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-170 RES 31 23% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-171 31 23% Rifle Antlered 1 0.5% 94.0%
ANT-1-174 32 19% Rifle Antlered - — 78.0%
ANT-1-175 RES 32 19% Rifle Antlered - — 75.0%
ANT-1-176 RES 32 19% Rifle Antlered - — 40.0%
ANT-1-177 32 19% Rifle Antlered 1 1.1% 50.0%
ANT-1-179 32 19% Rifle Antlered 1 0.4% 91.0%
ANT-1-180 32 19% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
ANT-1-181 RES 32 19% Rifle Antlered - — 75.0%
ANT-1-182 32 19% Rifle Antlered 1 0.7% 77.0%
ANT-1-183 32 19% Rifle Antlerless 1 3.8% 75.0%
ANT-1-185 RES 33 37% Rifle Either Sex - — 80.0%
ANT-1-186 33 37% Rifle Antlered 2 0.5% 83.0%

NM is a pure random draw — no preference points. OIL = Once-in-a-Lifetime. RES = Resident-only. Source: NMDGF.

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.