Find hunts

New Mexico · DeerNonresident2026 results
Loading…

301 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for New Mexico Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.

NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2A: youth only

DER-1-100 · Nonresident

2026 draw
12.5%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
58%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2A

DER-1-101 · Nonresident

2026 draw
4.6%
Harvest success · 2025
36%
Public land in unit
58%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2A: private land only

DER-1-102 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
41%
Public land in unit
58%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2A: youth only

DER-1-103 · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.0%
Harvest success · 2025
80%
Public land in unit
58%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2B

DER-1-110 · Nonresident

2026 draw
5.0%
Harvest success · 2025
45%
Public land in unit
76%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2B: youth only

DER-1-111 · Nonresident

2026 draw
16.3%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
76%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2B: private land only

DER-1-112 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
0%
Public land in unit
76%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2B

DER-1-113 · Nonresident

2026 draw
2.5%
Harvest success · 2025
57%
Public land in unit
76%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2B: private land only

DER-1-114 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
44%
Public land in unit
76%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2B

DER-1-115 · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.2%
Harvest success · 2025
73%
Public land in unit
76%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2B: private land only

DER-1-116 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
81%
Public land in unit
76%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2B: youth only

DER-1-117 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.2%
Harvest success · 2025
96%
Public land in unit
76%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2C

DER-1-127 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
62%
Public land in unit
81%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 2C: private land only

DER-1-128 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
75%
Public land in unit
81%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 4: private land only

DER-1-135 · Nonresident

2026 draw
86.5%
Harvest success · 2025
58%
Public land in unit
11%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 4: private land only

DER-1-137 · Nonresident

2026 draw
20.0%
Harvest success · 2025
45%
Public land in unit
11%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 4: private land only

DER-1-139 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
56%
Public land in unit
11%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 5A: public land only

DER-1-144 · Nonresident

2026 draw
6.1%
Harvest success · 2025
55%
Public land in unit
15%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 5A: private land only

DER-1-145 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
48%
Public land in unit
15%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 5B

DER-1-150 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.1%
Harvest success · 2025
72%
Public land in unit
80%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 5B: youth only

DER-1-151 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
80%
Public land in unit
80%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Units 6A and 6C: mobility impaired only

DER-1-154 · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.3%
Harvest success · 2024
0%
Public land in unit
48%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Units 6A and 6C

DER-1-155 · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.8%
Harvest success · 2025
42%
Public land in unit
48%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 7

DER-1-158 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.4%
Harvest success · 2025
56%
Public land in unit
33%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 9, including Water Canyon WMA

DER-1-164 · Nonresident

2026 draw
7.1%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
20%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 10: mobility impaired only

DER-1-170 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
41%
Public land in unit
30%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 10

DER-1-171 · Nonresident

2026 draw
12.5%
Harvest success · 2025
12%
Public land in unit
30%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 10

DER-1-172 · Nonresident

2026 draw
16.0%
Harvest success · 2025
34%
Public land in unit
30%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 10

DER-1-173 · Nonresident

2026 draw
10.2%
Harvest success · 2025
13%
Public land in unit
30%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 10: youth only

DER-1-174 · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.3%
Harvest success · 2025
33%
Public land in unit
30%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 12

DER-1-177 · Nonresident

2026 draw
7.9%
Harvest success · 2025
23%
Public land in unit
21%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 13

DER-1-180 · Nonresident

2026 draw
9.7%
Harvest success · 2025
35%
Public land in unit
37%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 13

DER-1-181 · Nonresident

2026 draw
9.0%
Harvest success · 2025
19%
Public land in unit
37%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 13: youth only

DER-1-182 · Nonresident

2026 draw
9.7%
Harvest success · 2025
29%
Public land in unit
37%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 14

DER-1-186 · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.8%
Harvest success · 2025
64%
Public land in unit
15%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 16

DER-1-194 · Nonresident

2026 draw
4.1%
Harvest success · 2025
41%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 16: mobility impaired only

DER-1-195 · Nonresident

2026 draw
22.2%
Harvest success · 2025
19%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 16

DER-1-196 · Nonresident

2026 draw
5.2%
Harvest success · 2025
39%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 16: youth only

DER-1-197 · Nonresident

2026 draw
13.6%
Harvest success · 2025
38%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 17

DER-1-201 · Nonresident

2026 draw
2.5%
Harvest success · 2025
51%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 17

DER-1-202 · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.0%
Harvest success · 2025
36%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 17: youth only

DER-1-203 · Nonresident

2026 draw
5.4%
Harvest success · 2025
62%
Public land in unit
64%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 18

DER-1-207 · Nonresident

2026 draw
10.3%
Harvest success · 2025
30%
Public land in unit
43%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 18

DER-1-208 · Nonresident

2026 draw
11.4%
Harvest success · 2025
24%
Public land in unit
43%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 19: White Sands missile range only, mandatory check-in/check-out

DER-1-212 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2024
33%
Public land in unit
9%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 19: White Sands missile range only, mandatory check-in/check-out

DER-1-213 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2024
100%
Public land in unit
9%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 20

DER-1-216 · Nonresident

2026 draw
12.5%
Harvest success · 2025
35%
Public land in unit
60%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 20

DER-1-217 · Nonresident

2026 draw
12.2%
Harvest success · 2025
21%
Public land in unit
60%
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 21

DER-1-221 · Nonresident

2026 draw
11.9%
Harvest success · 2025
26%
Public land in unit
—
NM · Deer
RifleAntlered

Unit 21

DER-1-222 · Nonresident

2026 draw
13.1%
Harvest success · 2025
17%
Public land in unit
—
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Pool Tags Random Odds Success %
most recent yr
DER-1-100 2A 58% Rifle Antlered 2 12.5% 50.0%
DER-1-101 2A 58% Rifle Antlered 9 4.6% 36.0%
DER-1-102 2A 58% Rifle Antlered 4 100.0% 41.0%
DER-1-103 2A 58% Rifle Antlered 1 1.0% 80.0%
DER-1-110 2B 76% Rifle Antlered 17 5.0% 45.0%
DER-1-111 2B 76% Rifle Antlered 8 16.3% 50.0%
DER-1-112 2B 76% Rifle Antlered 4 100.0% 0.0%
DER-1-113 2B 76% Rifle Antlered 16 2.5% 57.0%
DER-1-114 2B 76% Rifle Antlered 7 100.0% 44.0%
DER-1-115 2B 76% Rifle Antlered 19 1.2% 73.0%
DER-1-116 2B 76% Rifle Antlered 11 100.0% 81.0%
DER-1-117 2B 76% Rifle Antlered 1 0.2% 96.0%
DER-1-127 2C 81% Rifle Antlered 1 0.0% 62.0%
DER-1-128 RES 2C 81% Rifle Antlered - — 75.0%
DER-1-135 4 11% Rifle Antlered 45 86.5% 58.0%
DER-1-137 4 11% Rifle Antlered 11 20.0% 45.0%
DER-1-139 4 11% Rifle Antlered - — 56.0%
DER-1-144 5A 15% Rifle Antlered 2 6.1% 55.0%
DER-1-145 5A 15% Rifle Antlered 60 100.0% 48.0%
DER-1-150 5B 80% Rifle Antlered 1 0.1% 72.0%
DER-1-151 5B 80% Rifle Antlered - — 80.0%
DER-1-154 6A 48% Rifle Antlered 1 14.3% 0.0%
DER-1-155 6A 48% Rifle Antlered 6 1.8% 42.0%
DER-1-158 7 33% Rifle Antlered 1 0.4% 56.0%
DER-1-164 9 20% Rifle Antlered 1 7.1% 67.0%
DER-1-170 10 30% Rifle Antlered 1 50.0% 41.0%
DER-1-171 10 30% Rifle Antlered 4 12.5% 12.0%
DER-1-172 10 30% Rifle Antlered 4 16.0% 34.0%
DER-1-173 10 30% Rifle Antlered 5 10.2% 13.0%
DER-1-174 10 30% Rifle Antlered 2 14.3% 33.0%
DER-1-177 12 21% Rifle Antlered 5 7.9% 23.0%
DER-1-180 13 37% Rifle Antlered 9 9.7% 35.0%
DER-1-181 13 37% Rifle Antlered 9 9.0% 19.0%
DER-1-182 13 37% Rifle Antlered 3 9.7% 29.0%
DER-1-186 14 15% Rifle Antlered 3 3.8% 64.0%
DER-1-194 16 — Rifle Antlered 18 4.1% 41.0%
DER-1-195 16 — Rifle Antlered 2 22.2% 19.0%
DER-1-196 16 — Rifle Antlered 18 5.2% 39.0%
DER-1-197 16 — Rifle Antlered 6 13.6% 38.0%
DER-1-201 17 64% Rifle Antlered 4 2.5% 51.0%
DER-1-202 17 64% Rifle Antlered 4 3.0% 36.0%
DER-1-203 17 64% Rifle Antlered 4 5.4% 62.0%
DER-1-207 18 43% Rifle Antlered 4 10.3% 30.0%
DER-1-208 18 43% Rifle Antlered 4 11.4% 24.0%
DER-1-212 RES 19 9% Rifle Antlered - — 33.0%
DER-1-213 RES 19 9% Rifle Antlered - — 100.0%
DER-1-216 20 60% Rifle Antlered 5 12.5% 35.0%
DER-1-217 20 60% Rifle Antlered 5 12.2% 21.0%
DER-1-221 21 — Rifle Antlered 26 11.9% 26.0%
DER-1-222 21 — Rifle Antlered 26 13.1% 17.0%

NM is a pure random draw — no preference points. OIL = Once-in-a-Lifetime. RES = Resident-only. Source: NMDGF.

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.