Nov. 21 - Nov. 27
200M · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 4%
- Public land in unit
- —
No published forecasts are available for Oregon Elk yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Nov. 21 - Nov. 27
200M · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
210 · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
210A2 · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
210B2 · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
210C1 · Nonresident
Feb. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
210C2 · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
210D · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
211 · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
211A · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
211B · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
211C · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
212 · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
212A1 · Nonresident
Feb. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
212A2 · Nonresident
Dec. 15 - Mar. 31, 2027
212B · Nonresident
Dec. 26 - Jan. 3, 2027
212T3 · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214 · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Jan. 31, 2027
214A1 · Nonresident
Feb. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214A2 · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Feb. 14, 2027
214B1 · Nonresident
Feb. 15 - Mar. 31, 2027
214B2 · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214C · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214D1 · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214D2 · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
214E · Nonresident
Aug. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
215A · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
216B · Nonresident
Dec. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
216D · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
217A · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
217B · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
218A · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
218B · Nonresident
Jan. 1 - Mar. 31, 2027
218C · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | PP Cutoff | Random Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200M | Statewide | — | Muzzleloader | - | 4 | — | 100.0% | — | 3.6% |
| 200R | Statewide | — | Archery | Either Sex | 12 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 18.0% |
| 210 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 72.0% |
| 210A1 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 11 | 0.0% | — | 88.0% |
| 210A2 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 6 | 0.0% | — | 83.3% |
| 210B1 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 74.0% |
| 210B2 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 8 | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 210C1 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 81.5% |
| 210C2 | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 81.7% |
| 210D | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | — | 74.0% |
| 210T | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 67.0% |
| 210X | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 41 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 22.0% |
| 210Y | 10 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 39 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 22.0% |
| 211 | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 211A | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 46.0% |
| 211B | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 69.0% |
| 211C | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 48.0% |
| 211T | 11 | 9% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 81.0% |
| 212 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 53.0% |
| 212A1 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | — | 33.3% | — | 71.4% |
| 212A2 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 33.3% |
| 212B | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 60.0% |
| 212T1 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 57.0% |
| 212T2 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 82.0% |
| 212T3 | 12 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | — | 33.3% | — | 92.0% |
| 214 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | — |
| 214A1 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 5 | 0.0% | — | 67.0% |
| 214A2 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 69.0% |
| 214B1 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 214B2 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 214C | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 75.0% |
| 214D1 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 47.0% |
| 214D2 | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 56.0% |
| 214E | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 57.0% |
| 214M | 14 | 42% | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 1 | 5 | 0.0% | — | 34.0% |
| 214T | 14 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 72.3% |
| 215A | 15 | 4% | Any Legal Weapon | - | 1 | 4 | 0.0% | — | 62.7% |
| 216B | 16 | 64% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 9 | 0.0% | — | 73.0% |
| 216D | 16 | 64% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 40.0% |
| 216R1 | 16 | 64% | Archery | - | 1 | — | 100.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 216T | 16 | 64% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 64.0% |
| 217A | 17 | 22% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 217B | 17 | 22% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 40.0% |
| 217R | 17 | 22% | Archery | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — | 4.0% |
| 217T | 17 | 22% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 78.0% |
| 218A | 18 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | — | 33.3% | — | 69.0% |
| 218B | 18 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 77.0% |
| 218C | 18 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 77.0% |
| 218R | 18 | 42% | Archery | Antlerless | 0 | — | — | — | 9.0% |
| 218T | 18 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 55.0% |
Oregon uses a 75/25 preference-point / random hybrid on first-choice applications. PP Cutoff is the lowest tier with preference-pass success, not the minimum points needed to win a random tag. Resident and nonresident results are shown separately, but applications share the draw sequence and nonresident tags are capped. Set your Preference Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: ODFW.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.