Aug. 15 - Aug. 23
432T · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 100%
- Public land in unit
- 35%
No published forecasts are available for Oregon Pronghorn yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Aug. 15 - Aug. 23
432T · Nonresident
Aug. 22 - Aug. 30
437 · Nonresident
Oct. 17 - Oct. 25
440A1 · Nonresident
Oct. 17 - Oct. 25
445A · Nonresident
Aug. 22 - Sep. 6
465 · Nonresident
Aug. 15 - Aug. 23
466A1 · Nonresident
Aug. 26 - Sep. 3
466A2 · Nonresident
Sep. 5 - Sep. 20
466B · Nonresident
Aug. 15 - Aug. 23
467 · Nonresident
Aug. 22 - Sep. 6
468 · Nonresident
Aug. 15 - Aug. 23
472A1 · Nonresident
Aug. 26 - Sep. 3
472A2 · Nonresident
Sep. 5 - Sep. 20
472B · Nonresident
Aug. 15 - Aug. 23
475A · Nonresident
Aug. 22 - Aug. 30
475T · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | PP Cutoff | Random Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432T | 32 | 35% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 435 | 35 | 76% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 19 | 0.0% | — | 90.0% |
| 435M | 35 | 76% | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 1 | 11 | 0.0% | — | 80.0% |
| 435R | 35 | 76% | Archery | Male | 1 | 6 | 0.0% | — | 50.0% |
| 436 | 36 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 16 | 0.0% | — | 68.0% |
| 436R | 36 | 57% | Archery | Either Sex | 1 | 6 | 0.0% | — | 21.0% |
| 437 | 37 | 55% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 2 | 18 | 0.0% | — | 40.0% |
| 438 | 38 | 27% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 75.0% |
| 440A1 | 40 | 10% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 38.2% |
| 440A2 | 40 | 10% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 11 | 0.0% | — | 81.8% |
| 445A | 45 | 15% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 6 | 0.0% | — | 33.0% |
| 445B | 45 | 15% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 25.0% |
| 446 | 46 | 68% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 25 | 0.0% | — | 64.0% |
| 447 | 47 | 41% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 12 | 0.0% | — | 60.0% |
| 451 | 51 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 16 | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 453T | 53 | 24% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 462 | 62 | 76% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 27 | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 464 | 64 | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 464R | 64 | 38% | Archery | Either Sex | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 50.0% |
| 465 | 65 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 18 | 0.0% | — | 56.0% |
| 466A1 | 66 | 68% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 2 | 20 | 0.0% | — | 86.0% |
| 466A2 | 66 | 68% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 2 | 22 | 0.0% | — | 68.0% |
| 466B | 66 | 68% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 11 | 0.0% | — | 48.0% |
| 466R | 66 | 68% | Archery | Either Sex | 1 | 7 | 0.0% | — | 29.0% |
| 467 | 67 | 80% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 24 | 0.0% | — | 65.0% |
| 467R | 67 | 80% | Archery | Either Sex | 1 | 9 | 0.0% | — | 30.0% |
| 468 | 68 | 90% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 3 | 26 | 0.0% | — | 88.0% |
| 469A | 69 | 64% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 2 | 23 | 0.0% | — | 83.0% |
| 469M | 69 | 64% | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | 18 | 0.0% | — | 52.0% |
| 470A | 70 | 83% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 2 | 26 | 0.0% | — | 84.0% |
| 470B | 70 | 83% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 2 | 25 | 0.0% | — | 80.0% |
| 470C | 70 | 83% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 30 | — | — | 91.4% |
| 470R | 70 | 83% | Archery | Male | 1 | 18 | 0.0% | — | 33.0% |
| 470R1 | 70 | 83% | Archery | Male | 1 | 20 | 0.0% | — | 60.0% |
| 470T | 70 | 83% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 471A | 71 | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 28 | 0.0% | — | 81.0% |
| 472A1 | 72 | 67% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 19 | 0.0% | — | 59.0% |
| 472A2 | 72 | 67% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 17 | 0.0% | — | 56.0% |
| 472B | 72 | 67% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 18.0% |
| 473 | 73 | 85% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 26 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 473M | 73 | 85% | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 1 | 16 | 0.0% | — | 62.0% |
| 473R | 73 | 85% | Archery | Male | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 474A | 74 | 70% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 27 | 0.0% | — | 98.0% |
| 474B | 74 | 70% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | 26 | 0.0% | — | 93.0% |
| 474R | 74 | 70% | Archery | Either Sex | 1 | 23 | 0.0% | — | 41.0% |
| 475A | 75 | 56% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 72.0% |
| 475M | 75 | 56% | Muzzleloader | Either Sex | 1 | 13 | 0.0% | — | 35.3% |
| 475R1 | 75 | 56% | Archery | Either Sex | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | — | 22.0% |
| 475R2 | 75 | 56% | Archery | Either Sex | 4 | 1 | 33.3% | — | 21.7% |
| 475T | 75 | 56% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 13 | 0.0% | — | 68.0% |
Oregon uses a 75/25 preference-point / random hybrid on first-choice applications. PP Cutoff is the lowest tier with preference-pass success, not the minimum points needed to win a random tag. Resident and nonresident results are shown separately, but applications share the draw sequence and nonresident tags are capped. Set your Preference Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: ODFW.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.