Find hunts

Oregon · DeerNonresident2026 results
Loading…

233 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Oregon Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponBuck

Season details not listed

112 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
29%
Public land in unit
66%
OR · Deer
MuzzleloaderBuck

Season details not listed

114M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
28%
Public land in unit
42%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponBuck

Season details not listed

119A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
14%
Public land in unit
61%
OR · Deer
MuzzleloaderBuck

Season details not listed

119M · Nonresident

2026 draw
58.3%
Harvest success · 2025
48%
Public land in unit
61%
OR · Deer
MuzzleloaderBuck

Season details not listed

121M · Nonresident

2026 draw
36.8%
Harvest success · 2025
51%
Public land in unit
68%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponBuck

Season details not listed

122 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
88%
Public land in unit
75%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponBuck

Season details not listed

123A · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
82%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponBuck

Season details not listed

123B · Nonresident

2026 draw
4.8%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
MuzzleloaderBuck

Season details not listed

123M1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
23%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
MuzzleloaderBuck

Season details not listed

123M2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
20.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
ArcheryBuck

Season details not listed

123R1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success · 2025
57%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
ArcheryBuck

Season details not listed

123R2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success · 2025
0%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
MuzzleloaderBuck

Season details not listed

125M · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
36%
Public land in unit
28%
OR · Deer
MuzzleloaderBuck

Season details not listed

127M · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success · 2025
18%
Public land in unit
82%
OR · Deer
MuzzleloaderBuck

Season details not listed

128M · Nonresident

2026 draw
6.8%
Harvest success · 2025
46%
Public land in unit
57%
OR · Deer
ArcheryBuck

Season details not listed

130R · Nonresident

2026 draw
11.1%
Harvest success · 2025
72%
Public land in unit
57%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

610 · Nonresident

2026 draw
23.3%
Harvest success · 2025
56%
Public land in unit
25%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

610T · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
25%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

611 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
47%
Public land in unit
9%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

611T · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
44%
Public land in unit
9%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

612 · Nonresident

2026 draw
21.4%
Harvest success · 2025
45%
Public land in unit
66%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

612T · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success · 2025
45%
Public land in unit
66%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

614 · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
42%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

614T · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
49%
Public land in unit
42%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

615 · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
4%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

616A1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
58%
Public land in unit
64%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

616A2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
61%
Public land in unit
64%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

616T1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
61%
Public land in unit
64%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

616T2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
80%
Public land in unit
64%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

617 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
53%
Public land in unit
22%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

617T · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
22%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

618 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
48%
Public land in unit
42%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

618T · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success · 2025
54%
Public land in unit
42%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

619 · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success · 2025
55%
Public land in unit
61%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

619T · Nonresident

2026 draw
20.0%
Harvest success · 2025
75%
Public land in unit
61%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

620 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
28%
Public land in unit
41%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

620A · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success · 2025
30%
Public land in unit
41%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

620T1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success · 2025
53%
Public land in unit
41%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

620T2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
41%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

621 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
55%
Public land in unit
68%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

621T · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success · 2025
63%
Public land in unit
68%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

622A · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success · 2025
71%
Public land in unit
75%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

623 · Nonresident

2026 draw
60.0%
Harvest success · 2025
42%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

623A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
38%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

623B1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
57%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

623B2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success · 2025
47%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

623B3 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
31%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

623T1 · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

623T2 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success · 2025
73%
Public land in unit
15%
OR · Deer
Any Legal WeaponAntlerless

Season details not listed

623T3 · Nonresident

2026 draw
—
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
15%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags PP Cutoff Random Odds Your Odds (set your points) Success %
most recent yr
112 12 66% Any Legal Weapon Buck 0 — 0.0% — 29.0%
114M 14 42% Muzzleloader Buck 3 3 100.0% — 28.0%
119A 19 61% Any Legal Weapon Buck 29 1 100.0% — 13.9%
119M 19 61% Muzzleloader Buck 7 1 37.5% — 48.0%
121M 21 68% Muzzleloader Buck 7 3 0.0% — 51.0%
122 22 75% Any Legal Weapon Buck 0 — 0.0% — 88.0%
123A 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Buck 0 — 0.0% — 82.1%
123B 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Buck 1 19 0.0% — 67.0%
123M1 23 15% Muzzleloader Buck 5 2 100.0% — 23.0%
123M2 23 15% Muzzleloader Buck 1 17 0.0% — —
123R1 23 15% Archery Buck 1 7 0.0% — 57.1%
123R2 23 15% Archery Buck 0 — — — 0.0%
125M 25 28% Muzzleloader Buck 3 3 40.0% — 36.0%
127M 27 82% Muzzleloader Buck 1 1 0.0% — 18.0%
128M 28 57% Muzzleloader Buck 11 14 0.0% — 46.0%
130R 30 57% Archery Buck 1 15 0.0% — 72.0%
610 10 25% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 7 6 14.8% — 56.0%
610T 10 25% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 — 50.0% — 50.0%
611 11 9% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 47.0%
611T 11 9% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 44.0%
612 12 66% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 3 3 8.3% — 45.0%
612T 12 66% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — — — 45.0%
614 14 42% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 2 3 20.0% — —
614T 14 42% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 — 100.0% — 49.3%
615 15 4% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 14 2 — — —
616A1 16 64% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 58.0%
616A2 16 64% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 61.0%
616T1 16 64% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 61.0%
616T2 16 64% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 80.0%
617 17 22% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 53.0%
617T 17 22% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 1 100.0% — 67.0%
618 18 42% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 8 0.0% — 48.0%
618T 18 42% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — — — 54.0%
619 19 61% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 8 0.0% — 55.0%
619T 19 61% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 3 0.0% — 75.0%
620 20 41% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 28.0%
620A 20 41% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — — — 30.0%
620T1 20 41% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — — — 53.0%
620T2 20 41% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — — — 67.0%
621 21 68% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 55.0%
621T 21 68% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — — — 63.0%
622A 22 75% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 — 25.0% — 71.0%
623 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 3 2 33.3% — 42.0%
623A 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 7 1 100.0% — 38.0%
623B1 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 2 0.0% — 57.0%
623B2 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — — — 47.0%
623B3 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 31.0%
623T1 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 2 0.0% — 50.0%
623T2 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — 0.0% — 73.0%
623T3 23 15% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 0 — — — —

Oregon uses a 75/25 preference-point / random hybrid on first-choice applications. PP Cutoff is the lowest tier with preference-pass success, not the minimum points needed to win a random tag. Resident and nonresident results are shown separately, but applications share the draw sequence and nonresident tags are capped. Set your Preference Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: ODFW.

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.