Find hunts

Colorado · DeerNonresident2026 results
Loading…

671 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Colorado Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE003O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
54.0%
Harvest success · 2025
24%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE003P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
91.4%
Harvest success · 2025
76%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

DE003P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
70%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

DE003P4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
81.5%
Harvest success · 2025
64%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

DE004P4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
75.4%
Harvest success · 2025
68%
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

DE005P4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
80%
Public land in unit
60%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE006O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
32.5%
Harvest success · 2025
36%
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE007O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
92.2%
Harvest success · 2025
21%
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE011O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
53.4%
Harvest success · 2025
21%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE011P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
65%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

DE011P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
70%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

DE011P4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
81%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE012O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
46.9%
Harvest success · 2025
12%
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

DE012P4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
55%
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE015O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
93.3%
Harvest success · 2025
11%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE015P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
41%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

DE015P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
78.9%
Harvest success · 2025
89%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE018O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
79.7%
Harvest success · 2025
13%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE018P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
92.3%
Harvest success · 2025
56%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

DE018P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
88.9%
Harvest success · 2025
54%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE020O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
19%
Public land in unit
49%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE023O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
10%
Public land in unit
45%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE025O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
12%
Public land in unit
84%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE025P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
39%
Public land in unit
84%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

DE025P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
53%
Public land in unit
84%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE029O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
17%
Public land in unit
25%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 5

DE030P5A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
33%
Public land in unit
74%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE031O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
42.5%
Harvest success · 2025
55%
Public land in unit
57%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE033O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
17%
Public land in unit
74%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE034O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
19%
Public land in unit
92%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE035O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
71.9%
Harvest success · 2025
33%
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE035P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2023
39%
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

DE035P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
73%
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

DE038L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
22%
Public land in unit
27%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE038L2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success · 2025
63%
Public land in unit
27%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE038O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
8%
Public land in unit
27%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE039O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
53.6%
Harvest success · 2025
34%
Public land in unit
64%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE041O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success · 2025
39%
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 5

DE041P5A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
56%
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE043O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
61.4%
Harvest success · 2025
27%
Public land in unit
73%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE043P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
72%
Public land in unit
73%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

DE043P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
73%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE044O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
22.7%
Harvest success · 2025
37%
Public land in unit
79%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

DE044P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
37.5%
Harvest success · 2024
29%
Public land in unit
79%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

DE044P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2025
40%
Public land in unit
79%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE049O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
43.3%
Harvest success · 2025
27%
Public land in unit
70%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE050O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
30.0%
Harvest success · 2025
19%
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Deer
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

DE051O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success · 2025
22%
Public land in unit
45%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 6

DE052P6R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
49%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Deer
RifleEither Sex

Season 6

DE062P6R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
69%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags Min Pts Your Odds (set your points) Success %
most recent yr
DE003O1A 3 48% Archery Either Sex 121 1 — 24.1%
DE003P2R 3 48% Rifle Either Sex 298 2 — 75.6%
DE003P3R 3 48% Rifle Either Sex 379 0 — 70.4%
DE003P4R 3 48% Rifle Either Sex 44 0 — 64.2%
DE004P4R 4 42% Rifle Either Sex 43 0 — 68.2%
DE005P4R 5 60% Rifle Either Sex 5 0 — 80.0%
DE006O1A 6 31% Archery Either Sex 27 2 — 35.7%
DE007O1A 7 85% Archery Either Sex 71 0 — 20.5%
DE011O1A 11 66% Archery Either Sex 55 2 — 21.1%
DE011P2R 11 66% Rifle Either Sex 165 0 — 65.0%
DE011P3R 11 66% Rifle Either Sex 190 0 — 70.4%
DE011P4R 11 66% Rifle Either Sex 36 0 — 80.9%
DE012O1A 12 52% Archery Either Sex 23 2 — 11.5%
DE012P4R 12 52% Rifle Either Sex 41 0 — 54.8%
DE015O1A 15 66% Archery Either Sex 28 0 — 11.0%
DE015P2R 15 66% Rifle Either Sex 3 0 — 41.4%
DE015P3R 15 66% Rifle Either Sex 15 0 — 89.3%
DE018O1A 18 87% Archery Either Sex 47 0 — 13.1%
DE018P2R 18 87% Rifle Either Sex 12 0 — 55.6%
DE018P3R 18 87% Rifle Either Sex 8 0 — 54.3%
DE020O1A 20 49% Archery Either Sex 19 0 — 18.8%
DE023O1A 23 45% Archery Either Sex 63 0 — 10.2%
DE025O1A 25 84% Archery Either Sex 39 0 — 12.4%
DE025P2R 25 84% Rifle Either Sex 20 0 — 38.6%
DE025P3R 25 84% Rifle Either Sex 12 0 — 53.3%
DE029O1A 29 25% Archery Either Sex 6 0 — 16.5%
DE030P5A 30 74% Archery Either Sex 4 0 — 33.3%
DE031O1A 31 57% Archery Either Sex 37 5 — 55.4%
DE033O1A 33 74% Archery Either Sex 30 0 — 16.8%
DE034O1A 34 92% Archery Either Sex 15 0 — 19.1%
DE035O1A 35 71% Archery Either Sex 41 3 — 32.5%
DE035P2R 35 71% Rifle Either Sex 2 0 — 39.0%
DE035P3R 35 71% Rifle Either Sex 6 0 — 73.3%
DE038L1R 38 27% Rifle Either Sex 2 0 — 21.7%
DE038L2R 38 27% Rifle Either Sex 1 1 — 63.2%
DE038O1A 38 27% Archery Either Sex 3 0 — 7.8%
DE039O1A 39 64% Archery Either Sex 15 0 — 34.3%
DE041O1A 41 62% Archery Either Sex 62 1 — 38.9%
DE041P5A 41 62% Archery Either Sex 21 0 — 55.6%
DE043O1A 43 73% Archery Either Sex 43 4 — 27.1%
DE043P2R 43 73% Rifle Either Sex 3 0 — 72.2%
DE043P3R 43 73% Rifle Either Sex 9 0 — 100.0%
DE044O1A 44 79% Archery Either Sex 17 5 — 37.3%
DE044P2R 44 79% Rifle Either Sex 3 0 — 29.0%
DE044P3R 44 79% Rifle Either Sex 3 0 — 40.0%
DE049O1A 49 70% Archery Either Sex 42 1 — 27.4%
DE050O1A 50 42% Archery Either Sex 12 1 — 19.4%
DE051O1A 51 45% Archery Either Sex 3 0 — 22.3%
DE052P6R 52 48% Rifle Either Sex 8 0 — 48.8%
DE062P6R 62 69% Rifle Either Sex 1 0 — —

Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.