- 2026 draw
- 54.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 24%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
Find hunts
Colorado · DeerNonresident2026 results
2027 forecasts
No published forecasts are available for Colorado Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
- 2026 draw
- 91.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 76%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 70%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 81.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 64%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 75.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 68%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 80%
- Public land in unit
- 60%
- 2026 draw
- 32.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 36%
- Public land in unit
- 31%
- 2026 draw
- 92.2%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 21%
- Public land in unit
- 85%
- 2026 draw
- 53.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 21%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 65%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 70%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 81%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 46.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 12%
- Public land in unit
- 52%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 55%
- Public land in unit
- 52%
- 2026 draw
- 93.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 11%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 41%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 78.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 89%
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 79.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 13%
- Public land in unit
- 87%
- 2026 draw
- 92.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 56%
- Public land in unit
- 87%
- 2026 draw
- 88.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 54%
- Public land in unit
- 87%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 19%
- Public land in unit
- 49%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 10%
- Public land in unit
- 45%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 12%
- Public land in unit
- 84%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 39%
- Public land in unit
- 84%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 53%
- Public land in unit
- 84%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 17%
- Public land in unit
- 25%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 33%
- Public land in unit
- 74%
- 2026 draw
- 42.5%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 55%
- Public land in unit
- 57%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 17%
- Public land in unit
- 74%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 19%
- Public land in unit
- 92%
- 2026 draw
- 71.9%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 33%
- Public land in unit
- 71%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2023
- 39%
- Public land in unit
- 71%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 73%
- Public land in unit
- 71%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 22%
- Public land in unit
- 27%
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 63%
- Public land in unit
- 27%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 8%
- Public land in unit
- 27%
- 2026 draw
- 53.6%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 34%
- Public land in unit
- 64%
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 39%
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 56%
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 61.4%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 27%
- Public land in unit
- 73%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 72%
- Public land in unit
- 73%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 100%
- Public land in unit
- 73%
- 2026 draw
- 22.7%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 37%
- Public land in unit
- 79%
- 2026 draw
- 37.5%
- Harvest success · 2024
- 29%
- Public land in unit
- 79%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 40%
- Public land in unit
- 79%
- 2026 draw
- 43.3%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 27%
- Public land in unit
- 70%
- 2026 draw
- 30.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 19%
- Public land in unit
- 42%
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 22%
- Public land in unit
- 45%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 49%
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 69%
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Min Pts | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE003O1A | 3 | 48% | Archery | Either Sex | 121 | 1 | — | 24.1% |
| DE003P2R | 3 | 48% | Rifle | Either Sex | 298 | 2 | — | 75.6% |
| DE003P3R | 3 | 48% | Rifle | Either Sex | 379 | 0 | — | 70.4% |
| DE003P4R | 3 | 48% | Rifle | Either Sex | 44 | 0 | — | 64.2% |
| DE004P4R | 4 | 42% | Rifle | Either Sex | 43 | 0 | — | 68.2% |
| DE005P4R | 5 | 60% | Rifle | Either Sex | 5 | 0 | — | 80.0% |
| DE006O1A | 6 | 31% | Archery | Either Sex | 27 | 2 | — | 35.7% |
| DE007O1A | 7 | 85% | Archery | Either Sex | 71 | 0 | — | 20.5% |
| DE011O1A | 11 | 66% | Archery | Either Sex | 55 | 2 | — | 21.1% |
| DE011P2R | 11 | 66% | Rifle | Either Sex | 165 | 0 | — | 65.0% |
| DE011P3R | 11 | 66% | Rifle | Either Sex | 190 | 0 | — | 70.4% |
| DE011P4R | 11 | 66% | Rifle | Either Sex | 36 | 0 | — | 80.9% |
| DE012O1A | 12 | 52% | Archery | Either Sex | 23 | 2 | — | 11.5% |
| DE012P4R | 12 | 52% | Rifle | Either Sex | 41 | 0 | — | 54.8% |
| DE015O1A | 15 | 66% | Archery | Either Sex | 28 | 0 | — | 11.0% |
| DE015P2R | 15 | 66% | Rifle | Either Sex | 3 | 0 | — | 41.4% |
| DE015P3R | 15 | 66% | Rifle | Either Sex | 15 | 0 | — | 89.3% |
| DE018O1A | 18 | 87% | Archery | Either Sex | 47 | 0 | — | 13.1% |
| DE018P2R | 18 | 87% | Rifle | Either Sex | 12 | 0 | — | 55.6% |
| DE018P3R | 18 | 87% | Rifle | Either Sex | 8 | 0 | — | 54.3% |
| DE020O1A | 20 | 49% | Archery | Either Sex | 19 | 0 | — | 18.8% |
| DE023O1A | 23 | 45% | Archery | Either Sex | 63 | 0 | — | 10.2% |
| DE025O1A | 25 | 84% | Archery | Either Sex | 39 | 0 | — | 12.4% |
| DE025P2R | 25 | 84% | Rifle | Either Sex | 20 | 0 | — | 38.6% |
| DE025P3R | 25 | 84% | Rifle | Either Sex | 12 | 0 | — | 53.3% |
| DE029O1A | 29 | 25% | Archery | Either Sex | 6 | 0 | — | 16.5% |
| DE030P5A | 30 | 74% | Archery | Either Sex | 4 | 0 | — | 33.3% |
| DE031O1A | 31 | 57% | Archery | Either Sex | 37 | 5 | — | 55.4% |
| DE033O1A | 33 | 74% | Archery | Either Sex | 30 | 0 | — | 16.8% |
| DE034O1A | 34 | 92% | Archery | Either Sex | 15 | 0 | — | 19.1% |
| DE035O1A | 35 | 71% | Archery | Either Sex | 41 | 3 | — | 32.5% |
| DE035P2R | 35 | 71% | Rifle | Either Sex | 2 | 0 | — | 39.0% |
| DE035P3R | 35 | 71% | Rifle | Either Sex | 6 | 0 | — | 73.3% |
| DE038L1R | 38 | 27% | Rifle | Either Sex | 2 | 0 | — | 21.7% |
| DE038L2R | 38 | 27% | Rifle | Either Sex | 1 | 1 | — | 63.2% |
| DE038O1A | 38 | 27% | Archery | Either Sex | 3 | 0 | — | 7.8% |
| DE039O1A | 39 | 64% | Archery | Either Sex | 15 | 0 | — | 34.3% |
| DE041O1A | 41 | 62% | Archery | Either Sex | 62 | 1 | — | 38.9% |
| DE041P5A | 41 | 62% | Archery | Either Sex | 21 | 0 | — | 55.6% |
| DE043O1A | 43 | 73% | Archery | Either Sex | 43 | 4 | — | 27.1% |
| DE043P2R | 43 | 73% | Rifle | Either Sex | 3 | 0 | — | 72.2% |
| DE043P3R | 43 | 73% | Rifle | Either Sex | 9 | 0 | — | 100.0% |
| DE044O1A | 44 | 79% | Archery | Either Sex | 17 | 5 | — | 37.3% |
| DE044P2R | 44 | 79% | Rifle | Either Sex | 3 | 0 | — | 29.0% |
| DE044P3R | 44 | 79% | Rifle | Either Sex | 3 | 0 | — | 40.0% |
| DE049O1A | 49 | 70% | Archery | Either Sex | 42 | 1 | — | 27.4% |
| DE050O1A | 50 | 42% | Archery | Either Sex | 12 | 1 | — | 19.4% |
| DE051O1A | 51 | 45% | Archery | Either Sex | 3 | 0 | — | 22.3% |
| DE052P6R | 52 | 48% | Rifle | Either Sex | 8 | 0 | — | 48.8% |
| DE062P6R | 62 | 69% | Rifle | Either Sex | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Unit research, terrain & harvest
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.