Season details not listed
ANT-001-1 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 31.6%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 84%
- Public land in unit
- 57%
No published forecasts are available for Wyoming Pronghorn yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Season details not listed
ANT-001-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-001-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-002-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-002-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-003-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-003-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-004-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-004-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-005-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-005-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-006-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-006-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-007-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-007-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-008-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-008-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-009-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-009-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-010-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-010-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-011-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-011-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-015-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-015-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-016-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-016-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-017-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-017-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-018-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-018-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-019-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-019-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-020-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-020-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-021-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-021-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-022-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-022-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-023-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-023-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-023-2 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-023-2-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-024-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-024-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-024-2 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-024-2-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-025-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-025-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-026-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ANT-026-1-SP · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Tags | Min Pts | Random Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANT-001-1 | 001 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | 144 | 3 | 10.4% | — | 84.3% |
| ANT-001-1-SP SP | 001 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | 97 | 0 | 96.0% | — | 84.3% |
| ANT-002-1 | 002 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | 32 | 2 | 6.0% | — | 66.9% |
| ANT-002-1-SP SP | 002 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 66.9% |
| ANT-003-1 | 003 | 43% | Any Legal Weapon | 79 | 2 | 7.5% | — | 85.1% |
| ANT-003-1-SP SP | 003 | 43% | Any Legal Weapon | 38 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 85.1% |
| ANT-004-1 | 004 | 51% | Any Legal Weapon | 12 | 6 | 4.1% | — | 89.0% |
| ANT-004-1-SP SP | 004 | 51% | Any Legal Weapon | 8 | 1 | 18.2% | — | 89.0% |
| ANT-005-1 | 005 | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | 10 | 4 | 3.1% | — | 78.4% |
| ANT-005-1-SP SP | 005 | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | 8 | — | 18.2% | — | 78.4% |
| ANT-006-1 | 006 | 51% | Any Legal Weapon | 21 | 5 | 3.3% | — | 93.4% |
| ANT-006-1-SP SP | 006 | 51% | Any Legal Weapon | 14 | — | 27.3% | — | 93.4% |
| ANT-007-1 | 007 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | 48 | 7 | 3.7% | — | 90.8% |
| ANT-007-1-SP SP | 007 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | 32 | 3 | 44.4% | — | 90.8% |
| ANT-008-1 | 008 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | 79 | 4 | 6.5% | — | 88.3% |
| ANT-008-1-SP SP | 008 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | 54 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 88.3% |
| ANT-009-1 | 009 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | 29 | 5 | 2.4% | — | 80.6% |
| ANT-009-1-SP SP | 009 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | 20 | 1 | 26.3% | — | 80.6% |
| ANT-010-1 | 010 | 56% | Any Legal Weapon | 73 | 1 | 22.5% | — | 75.8% |
| ANT-010-1-SP SP | 010 | 56% | Any Legal Weapon | 32 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 75.8% |
| ANT-011-1 | 011 | 39% | Any Legal Weapon | 57 | 5 | 7.1% | — | 65.3% |
| ANT-011-1-SP SP | 011 | 39% | Any Legal Weapon | 38 | 1 | 25.7% | — | 65.3% |
| ANT-015-1 | 015 | 47% | Any Legal Weapon | 68 | 2 | 9.0% | — | 70.7% |
| ANT-015-1-SP SP | 015 | 47% | Any Legal Weapon | 46 | 0 | 55.0% | — | 70.7% |
| ANT-016-1 | 016 | 59% | Any Legal Weapon | 23 | 6 | 2.4% | — | 76.7% |
| ANT-016-1-SP SP | 016 | 59% | Any Legal Weapon | 16 | 2 | 26.7% | — | 76.7% |
| ANT-017-1 | 017 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | 58 | 5 | 3.8% | — | 72.8% |
| ANT-017-1-SP SP | 017 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | 39 | 2 | 30.0% | — | 72.8% |
| ANT-018-1 | 018 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | 30 | 7 | 4.8% | — | 74.0% |
| ANT-018-1-SP SP | 018 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | 20 | 3 | 38.5% | — | 74.0% |
| ANT-019-1 | 019 | 22% | Any Legal Weapon | 119 | 1 | 14.8% | — | 69.1% |
| ANT-019-1-SP SP | 019 | 22% | Any Legal Weapon | 57 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 69.1% |
| ANT-020-1 | 020 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | 130 | 2 | 17.5% | — | 50.8% |
| ANT-020-1-SP SP | 020 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | 60 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 50.8% |
| ANT-021-1 | 021 | 61% | Any Legal Weapon | 46 | 6 | 5.6% | — | 55.2% |
| ANT-021-1-SP SP | 021 | 61% | Any Legal Weapon | 32 | 2 | 28.6% | — | 55.2% |
| ANT-022-1 | 022 | 60% | Any Legal Weapon | 224 | 3 | 13.5% | — | 82.9% |
| ANT-022-1-SP SP | 022 | 60% | Any Legal Weapon | 139 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 82.9% |
| ANT-023-1 | 023 | 41% | Any Legal Weapon | 165 | 2 | 14.7% | — | 72.8% |
| ANT-023-1-SP SP | 023 | 41% | Any Legal Weapon | 87 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 72.8% |
| ANT-023-2 | 023 | 41% | Any Legal Weapon | 1449 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 87.1% |
| ANT-023-2-SP SP | 023 | 41% | Any Legal Weapon | 581 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 87.1% |
| ANT-024-1 | 024 | 64% | Any Legal Weapon | 62 | 2 | 8.1% | — | 71.0% |
| ANT-024-1-SP SP | 024 | 64% | Any Legal Weapon | 32 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 71.0% |
| ANT-024-2 | 024 | 64% | Any Legal Weapon | 382 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 80.5% |
| ANT-024-2-SP SP | 024 | 64% | Any Legal Weapon | 157 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 80.5% |
| ANT-025-1 | 025 | 70% | Any Legal Weapon | 75 | 5 | 8.1% | — | 78.4% |
| ANT-025-1-SP SP | 025 | 70% | Any Legal Weapon | 51 | 1 | 28.6% | — | 78.4% |
| ANT-026-1 | 026 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | 636 | 2 | 28.2% | — | 87.8% |
| ANT-026-1-SP SP | 026 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | 325 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 87.8% |
WY uses a hybrid draw: 75% of tags to PP holders, 25% random. Set your Preference Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. SP = Special license (higher cost, separate NR quota). Source: WGFD.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.