Season details not listed
DEER-008-3 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 42%
- Public land in unit
- 28%
No published forecasts are available for Wyoming Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Season details not listed
DEER-008-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-008-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-010-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-010-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-010-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-010-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-011-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-011-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-015-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-015-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-022-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-022-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-022-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-022-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-023-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-023-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-024-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-024-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-034-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-034-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-034-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-034-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-036-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-036-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-037-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-037-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-037-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-037-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-040-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-040-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-041-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-041-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-047-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-047-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-059-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-059-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-060-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-060-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-060-2 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-060-2-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-060-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-060-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-064-2 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-064-2-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-065-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-065-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-066-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-066-3-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-070-3 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
DEER-070-3-SP · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Min Pts | Random Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEER-008-3 | 008 | 28% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 9 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 41.9% |
| DEER-008-3-SP SP | 008 | 28% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 41.9% |
| DEER-010-1 | 010 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 6 | 12 | 1.1% | — | 55.6% |
| DEER-010-1-SP SP | 010 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 5 | 11 | 7.7% | — | 55.6% |
| DEER-010-3 | 010 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 4 | 1 | 20.0% | — | 68.2% |
| DEER-010-3-SP SP | 010 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 68.2% |
| DEER-011-3 | 011 | 23% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 79 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 53.1% |
| DEER-011-3-SP SP | 011 | 23% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 32 | — | 100.0% | — | 53.1% |
| DEER-015-3 | 015 | 10% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 96 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 41.3% |
| DEER-015-3-SP SP | 015 | 10% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 40 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 41.3% |
| DEER-022-1 | 022 | 20% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 46 | 6 | 7.9% | — | 66.4% |
| DEER-022-1-SP SP | 022 | 20% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 31 | 1 | 50.0% | — | 66.4% |
| DEER-022-3 | 022 | 20% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 13 | 0 | 75.0% | — | 65.2% |
| DEER-022-3-SP SP | 022 | 20% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 6 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 65.2% |
| DEER-023-3 | 023 | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 277 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 51.0% |
| DEER-023-3-SP SP | 023 | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 111 | — | 100.0% | — | 51.0% |
| DEER-024-3 | 024 | 12% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 99 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 52.9% |
| DEER-024-3-SP SP | 024 | 12% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 40 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 52.9% |
| DEER-034-1 | 034 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 13 | 15 | 1.6% | — | 79.7% |
| DEER-034-1-SP SP | 034 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 9 | 13 | 4.3% | — | 79.7% |
| DEER-034-3 | 034 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 56.8% |
| DEER-034-3-SP SP | 034 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 4 | — | 100.0% | — | 56.8% |
| DEER-036-1 | 036 | 68% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 15 | 8 | 4.9% | — | 72.8% |
| DEER-036-1-SP SP | 036 | 68% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 10 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 72.8% |
| DEER-037-1 | 037 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 4 | 11 | 4.0% | — | 96.4% |
| DEER-037-1-SP SP | 037 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 4 | 6 | 25.0% | — | 96.4% |
| DEER-037-3 | 037 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 57.5% |
| DEER-037-3-SP SP | 037 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 4 | — | 100.0% | — | 57.5% |
| DEER-040-3 | 040 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 7 | 2 | 5.0% | — | 68.8% |
| DEER-040-3-SP SP | 040 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 4 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 68.8% |
| DEER-041-3 | 041 | 72% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 24.7% |
| DEER-041-3-SP SP | 041 | 72% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 24.7% |
| DEER-047-3 | 047 | 80% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 15 | 11 | 100.0% | — | 42.5% |
| DEER-047-3-SP SP | 047 | 80% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 6 | — | 100.0% | — | 42.5% |
| DEER-059-3 | 059 | 13% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 48 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 61.4% |
| DEER-059-3-SP SP | 059 | 13% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 20 | — | 100.0% | — | 61.4% |
| DEER-060-1 | 060 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 15 | 5 | 4.9% | — | 65.3% |
| DEER-060-1-SP SP | 060 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 65.3% |
| DEER-060-2 | 060 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 40 | 0 | 83.3% | — | 64.8% |
| DEER-060-2-SP SP | 060 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 16 | — | 100.0% | — | 64.8% |
| DEER-060-3 | 060 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 43 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 15.6% |
| DEER-060-3-SP SP | 060 | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 18 | — | 100.0% | — | 15.6% |
| DEER-064-2 | 064 | 31% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 16 | 3 | 10.3% | — | 62.0% |
| DEER-064-2-SP SP | 064 | 31% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 7 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 62.0% |
| DEER-065-3 | 065 | 26% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 57 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 53.5% |
| DEER-065-3-SP SP | 065 | 26% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 53.5% |
| DEER-066-3 | 066 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 14 | 0 | 50.0% | — | 49.5% |
| DEER-066-3-SP SP | 066 | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 6 | — | 100.0% | — | 49.5% |
| DEER-070-3 | 070 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | — | 70.8% |
| DEER-070-3-SP SP | 070 | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 70.8% |
WY uses a hybrid draw: 75% of tags to PP holders, 25% random. Set your Preference Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. SP = Special license (higher cost, separate NR quota). Source: WGFD.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.