Season details not listed
ELK-001-1 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 1.8%
- Harvest success · 2025
- 67%
- Public land in unit
- 86%
No published forecasts are available for Wyoming Elk yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Season details not listed
ELK-001-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-001-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-001-4 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-001-4-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-002-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-003-8 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-006-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-006-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-006-4 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-006-4-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-006-8 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-007-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-007-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-007-2 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-007-2-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-007-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-007-8 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-008-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-008-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-008-8 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-009-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-009-7 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-010-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-2 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-2-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-4 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-4-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-9 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-011-9-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-012-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-012-7 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-013-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-015-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-016-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-016-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-016-2 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-016-2-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-016-4 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-016-4-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-016-6 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-016-7 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-019-1 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-019-1-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-019-2 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-019-2-SP · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-019-4 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
ELK-019-4-SP · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Min Pts | Random Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELK-001-1 | 001 | 86% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 7 | 17 | 0.3% | — | 67.0% |
| ELK-001-1-SP SP | 001 | 86% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 6 | 15 | 1.3% | — | 67.0% |
| ELK-001-4 | 001 | 86% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 11 | 2 | 15.4% | — | 45.8% |
| ELK-001-4-SP SP | 001 | 86% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 5 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 45.8% |
| ELK-002-6 | 002 | 33% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 32 | — | — | — | 43.0% |
| ELK-003-8 | 003 | 10% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1600 | — | — | — | 37.7% |
| ELK-006-1 | 006 | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 1 | 13 | 0.0% | — | 54.5% |
| ELK-006-1-SP SP | 006 | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 2 | 7 | 0.0% | — | 54.5% |
| ELK-006-4 | 006 | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 15.4% |
| ELK-006-4-SP SP | 006 | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | — | 100.0% | — | 15.4% |
| ELK-006-8 | 006 | 16% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1599 | — | — | — | 49.1% |
| ELK-007-1 | 007 | 29% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 92 | 14 | 2.3% | — | 52.5% |
| ELK-007-1-SP SP | 007 | 29% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 62 | 13 | 4.4% | — | 52.5% |
| ELK-007-2 | 007 | 29% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 47 | 4 | 15.1% | — | 41.4% |
| ELK-007-2-SP SP | 007 | 29% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 32 | 2 | 28.6% | — | 41.4% |
| ELK-007-6 | 007 | 29% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 319 | — | — | — | 27.1% |
| ELK-007-8 | 007 | 29% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1599 | — | — | — | 50.2% |
| ELK-008-1 | 008 | 19% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 15 | 2 | 13.0% | — | 49.3% |
| ELK-008-1-SP SP | 008 | 19% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 49.3% |
| ELK-008-8 | 008 | 19% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1600 | — | — | — | 46.4% |
| ELK-009-6 | 009 | 63% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 39 | — | — | — | 14.9% |
| ELK-009-7 | 009 | 63% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 56 | — | — | — | 44.4% |
| ELK-010-6 | 010 | 30% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 47 | — | — | — | 21.3% |
| ELK-011-1 | 011 | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 10 | 15 | 1.6% | — | 64.2% |
| ELK-011-1-SP SP | 011 | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 7 | 11 | 3.1% | — | 64.2% |
| ELK-011-2 | 011 | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 10 | 7 | 4.9% | — | 78.3% |
| ELK-011-2-SP SP | 011 | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 7 | 1 | 100.0% | — | 78.3% |
| ELK-011-4 | 011 | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 13 | 0 | 18.8% | — | 32.9% |
| ELK-011-4-SP SP | 011 | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 32.9% |
| ELK-011-6 | 011 | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 72 | — | — | — | 46.2% |
| ELK-011-9 | 011 | 38% | Archery | Either Sex | 7 | 12 | 1.9% | — | 30.8% |
| ELK-011-9-SP SP | 011 | 38% | Archery | Either Sex | 5 | 11 | 5.6% | — | 30.8% |
| ELK-012-6 | 012 | 58% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 48 | — | — | — | 48.0% |
| ELK-012-7 | 012 | 58% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 64 | — | — | — | 61.1% |
| ELK-013-6 | 013 | 74% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 24 | — | — | — | 36.6% |
| ELK-015-6 | 015 | 62% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 32 | — | — | — | 49.7% |
| ELK-016-1 | 016 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 14 | 18 | 0.5% | — | 68.5% |
| ELK-016-1-SP SP | 016 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 10 | 17 | 1.7% | — | 68.5% |
| ELK-016-2 | 016 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 12 | 18 | 0.7% | — | 68.6% |
| ELK-016-2-SP SP | 016 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 8 | 18 | 2.4% | — | 68.6% |
| ELK-016-4 | 016 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 40 | 0 | 38.5% | — | 53.4% |
| ELK-016-4-SP SP | 016 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 53.4% |
| ELK-016-6 | 016 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 48 | — | — | — | 35.0% |
| ELK-016-7 | 016 | 54% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 32 | — | — | — | 57.3% |
| ELK-019-1 | 019 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 9 | 12 | 1.8% | — | 58.5% |
| ELK-019-1-SP SP | 019 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 6 | 12 | 2.6% | — | 58.5% |
| ELK-019-2 | 019 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 16 | 11 | 6.2% | — | 54.9% |
| ELK-019-2-SP SP | 019 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Either Sex | 12 | 8 | 8.3% | — | 54.9% |
| ELK-019-4 | 019 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | — | 27.4% |
| ELK-019-4-SP SP | 019 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 8 | — | 100.0% | — | 27.4% |
WY uses a hybrid draw: 75% of tags to PP holders, 25% random. Set your Preference Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. SP = Special license (higher cost, separate NR quota). Source: WGFD.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.