Find hunts

Colorado · ElkNonresident2026 results
Loading…

834 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Colorado Elk yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE001E1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.6%
Harvest success · 2025
55%
Public land in unit
89%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE001O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.5%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
89%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE002E1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.7%
Harvest success · 2025
88%
Public land in unit
88%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE002O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.3%
Harvest success · 2025
56%
Public land in unit
88%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE003O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
45.5%
Harvest success · 2025
13%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE003O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success · 2023
28%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE003O4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2023
1%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE003P1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
22%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE003P1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
47%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE003V1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
5%
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE004O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
23.8%
Harvest success · 2025
27%
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE004O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
17.2%
Harvest success · 2025
35%
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE004O4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2023
7%
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE004P1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
34%
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE005O4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success · 2023
62%
Public land in unit
60%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE006O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
44.5%
Harvest success · 2025
18%
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE006O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
64.7%
Harvest success · 2025
15%
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE006O4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
3%
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE006P1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
54%
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE006V1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
11%
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE007O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
61.6%
Harvest success · 2025
10%
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE010E1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.9%
Harvest success · 2025
100%
Public land in unit
78%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE010O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.0%
Harvest success · 2025
67%
Public land in unit
78%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE011O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
38.4%
Harvest success · 2025
41%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE011P1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
32%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE011P1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
58%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE011V1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
42%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE012O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
22.2%
Harvest success · 2025
25%
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE012O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
16.3%
Harvest success · 2025
38%
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE012P1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
76.8%
Harvest success · 2025
46%
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE014O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
22%
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE014V1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
25%
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE015O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
51.5%
Harvest success · 2025
13%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE015O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
81.8%
Harvest success · 2025
13%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE015O4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
15%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE015P1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 2

EE015P2R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
50%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 3

EE015P3R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
45%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE015P4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
23%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE015V1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
13%
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE017O4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
4%
Public land in unit
61%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE018O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
84.6%
Harvest success · 2025
11%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE018O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
45.1%
Harvest success · 2025
17%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE018O4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
11%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

EE018P1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
54%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE018V1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success · 2025
2%
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Elk
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

EE020O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
21.9%
Harvest success · 2025
33%
Public land in unit
49%
CO · Elk
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

EE021O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
29.8%
Harvest success · 2025
31%
Public land in unit
88%
CO · Elk
RifleEither Sex

Season 4

EE021O4R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
88%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags Min Pts Your Odds (set your points) Success %
most recent yr
EE001E1R 1 89% Rifle Either Sex 1 31 — 54.5%
EE001O1A 1 89% Archery Either Sex 1 9 — 50.0%
EE002E1R 2 88% Rifle Either Sex 5 33 — 87.5%
EE002O1A 2 88% Archery Either Sex 1 32 — 55.6%
EE003O1M 3 48% Muzzleloader Either Sex 5 6 — 12.5%
EE003O1R 3 48% Rifle Either Sex 200 7 — 28.0%
EE003O4R 3 48% Rifle Either Sex 116 0 — 1.0%
EE003P1A 3 48% Archery Either Sex 195 0 — 21.8%
EE003P1R 3 48% Rifle Either Sex 119 0 — 46.5%
EE003V1A 3 48% Archery Either Sex 11 0 — 5.4%
EE004O1A 4 42% Archery Either Sex 125 7 — 26.8%
EE004O1M 4 42% Muzzleloader Either Sex 32 12 — 35.1%
EE004O4R 4 42% Rifle Either Sex 84 0 — 7.0%
EE004P1M 4 42% Muzzleloader Either Sex 31 0 — 34.0%
EE005O4R 5 60% Rifle Either Sex 2 0 — 62.0%
EE006O1M 6 31% Muzzleloader Either Sex 102 3 — 18.0%
EE006O1R 6 31% Rifle Either Sex 187 1 — 15.0%
EE006O4R 6 31% Rifle Either Sex 12 0 — 2.6%
EE006P1R 6 31% Rifle Either Sex 39 0 — 54.4%
EE006V1A 6 31% Archery Either Sex 411 0 — 10.9%
EE007O1A 7 85% Archery Either Sex 262 6 — 10.0%
EE010E1R 10 78% Rifle Either Sex 5 33 — 100.0%
EE010O1A 10 78% Archery Either Sex 2 32 — 66.7%
EE011O1M 11 66% Muzzleloader Either Sex 38 1 — 41.0%
EE011P1A 11 66% Archery Either Sex 369 0 — 32.3%
EE011P1R 11 66% Rifle Either Sex 315 0 — 57.6%
EE011V1A 11 66% Archery Either Sex 274 0 — 41.9%
EE012O1A 12 52% Archery Either Sex 137 7 — 25.0%
EE012O1M 12 52% Muzzleloader Either Sex 25 12 — 37.6%
EE012P1M 12 52% Muzzleloader Either Sex 43 0 — 45.5%
EE014O1M 14 85% Muzzleloader Either Sex 107 0 — 21.5%
EE014V1A 14 85% Archery Either Sex 225 0 — 25.0%
EE015O1M 15 66% Muzzleloader Either Sex 50 3 — 13.1%
EE015O1R 15 66% Rifle Either Sex 72 1 — 13.3%
EE015O4R 15 66% Rifle Either Sex 8 0 — 15.4%
EE015P1R 15 66% Rifle Either Sex 14 0 — 50.0%
EE015P2R 15 66% Rifle Either Sex 19 0 — 50.0%
EE015P3R 15 66% Rifle Either Sex 18 0 — 45.2%
EE015P4R 15 66% Rifle Either Sex 4 0 — 22.7%
EE015V1A 15 66% Archery Either Sex 179 0 — 13.3%
EE017O4R 17 61% Rifle Either Sex 5 0 — 3.6%
EE018O1M 18 87% Muzzleloader Either Sex 104 0 — 10.9%
EE018O1R 18 87% Rifle Either Sex 101 2 — 16.8%
EE018O4R 18 87% Rifle Either Sex 34 0 — 10.7%
EE018P1R 18 87% Rifle Either Sex 6 0 — 54.3%
EE018V1A 18 87% Archery Either Sex 139 0 — 2.3%
EE020O1A 20 49% Archery Either Sex 21 8 — 32.6%
EE021O1M 21 88% Muzzleloader Either Sex 53 5 — 31.3%
EE021O1R 21 88% Rifle Either Sex 112 6 — —
EE021O4R 21 88% Rifle Either Sex 123 0 — —

Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.