Find hunts

Utah · DeerNonresident2026 results
Loading…

290 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Utah Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

UT · Deer
ArcheryAntlerless

2026-08-01 to 2026-09-04

DA1048 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
—
UT · Deer
ArcheryAntlerless

2026-08-01 to 2026-09-04

DA1051 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
—
UT · Deer
ArcheryMale

2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11

DB1000 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
99%
UT · Deer
ArcheryMale

2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11

DB1001 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
84%
UT · Deer
Any Legal WeaponMale

2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25

DB1003 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.1%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
99%
UT · Deer
Any Legal WeaponMale

2026-10-17 to 2026-10-31

DB1004 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
84%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01

DB1005 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
99%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01

DB1006 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
84%
UT · Deer
Short Range WeaponMale

2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11; 2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01; 2026-10-17 to 2026-10-31

DB1008 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
84%
UT · Deer
Any Legal WeaponMale

2026-10-26 to 2026-10-30

DB1009 · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
99%
UT · Deer
Any Legal WeaponMale

2026-11-02 to 2026-11-20

DB1010 · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
84%
UT · Deer
ArcheryMale

2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11

DB1011 · Nonresident

2026 draw
2.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
72%
UT · Deer
ArcheryMale

2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11

DB1015 · Nonresident

2026 draw
2.6%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
68%
UT · Deer
Any Legal WeaponMale

2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25

DB1023 · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
68%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01

DB1025 · Nonresident

2026 draw
4.6%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
72%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05

DB1028 · Nonresident

2026 draw
5.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
—
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05

DB1030 · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
59%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05

DB1032 · Nonresident

2026 draw
12.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
75%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05

DB1033 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
69%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05

DB1034 · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
71%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01

DB1038 · Nonresident

2026 draw
6.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
68%
UT · Deer
MuzzleloaderMale

2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05

DB1039 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
50%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags Min Pts Draw Odds Your Odds (set your points)
DA1001 Box Elder, West Bear River 13% Muzzleloader Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1002 Box Elder, West Bear River 13% Muzzleloader Antlerless 1 6 50.0% —
DA1003 Monroe/Plateau, Sevier Valley 75% Muzzleloader Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1009 Pine Valley, Enterprise 50% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 8 1.0% —
DA1018 Pine Valley, New Harmony 0% Muzzleloader Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1027 East Canyon, Davis-North Salt Lake 36% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1030 Nine Mile, Price River Valley 24% Archery Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1031 Oquirrh-Stansbury, Settlement Cyn 3% Archery Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1033 San Juan, Monticello 5% Archery Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1041 Nine Mile, Green River Valley 48% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1042 San Juan, Monticello 5% Archery Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1046 Nine Mile, Price River Valley 24% Muzzleloader Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1047 Vernal-Ouray Valley 38% Any Legal Weapon Antlerless 1 6 3.3% —
DA1048 Fillmore City — Archery Antlerless 1 7 100.0% —
DA1049 Vernal, Ashley Valley 58% Archery Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DA1051 Beaver City — Archery Antlerless - — 0.0% —
DB0008 Deer Extended Archery Only — Archery Male 35 0 97.2% —
DB0008 YTH Deer Extended Archery Only — Archery Male 1 1 100.0% —
DB1000 Henry Mtns 99% Archery Male 1 — 0.2% —
DB1001 Paunsaugunt 84% Archery Male 3 — 0.3% —
DB1003 Henry Mtns 99% Any Legal Weapon Male 3 — 0.1% —
DB1004 Paunsaugunt 84% Any Legal Weapon Male 7 — 0.2% —
DB1005 Henry Mtns 99% Muzzleloader Male 1 — 0.3% —
DB1006 Paunsaugunt 84% Muzzleloader Male 3 — 0.8% —
DB1008 Paunsaugunt 84% Short Range Weapon Male 1 — 0.2% —
DB1009 Henry Mtns 99% Any Legal Weapon Male 1 — 1.3% —
DB1010 Paunsaugunt 84% Any Legal Weapon Male 3 — 1.4% —
DB1011 Book Cliffs 72% Archery Male 5 — 2.0% —
DB1012 Fillmore, Oak Creek Le 71% Archery Male 1 — 0.4% —
DB1014 San Juan, Elk Ridge 99% Archery Male 2 — 0.7% —
DB1015 Diamond Mtn 68% Archery Male 2 — 2.6% —
DB1016 West Desert, Vernon 89% Archery Male 4 — 4.9% —
DB1017 Book Cliffs, North 58% Any Legal Weapon Male 14 — 2.0% —
DB1018 Book Cliffs, South 96% Any Legal Weapon Male 3 — 1.4% —
DB1019 Fillmore, Oak Creek Le 71% Any Legal Weapon Male 4 — 0.4% —
DB1020 Dolores Triangle — Any Legal Weapon Male 2 — 0.4% —
DB1022 San Juan, Elk Ridge 99% Any Legal Weapon Male 4 — 0.9% —
DB1023 Diamond Mtn 68% Any Legal Weapon Male 6 — 3.0% —
DB1024 West Desert, Vernon 89% Any Legal Weapon Male 13 — 3.3% —
DB1025 Book Cliffs 72% Muzzleloader Male 5 — 4.6% —
DB1026 Cache, Crawford Mtn 41% Muzzleloader Male 1 — 1.4% —
DB1028 Fillmore — Muzzleloader Male 1 — 5.0% —
DB1029 Fillmore, Oak Creek Le 71% Muzzleloader Male 1 — 0.6% —
DB1030 Kamas 59% Muzzleloader Male 1 — 33.3% —
DB1032 Monroe 75% Muzzleloader Male 1 — 12.5% —
DB1033 Nine Mile 69% Muzzleloader Male 1 — 50.0% —
DB1034 Pine Valley 71% Muzzleloader Male 2 — 3.3% —
DB1037 San Juan, Elk Ridge 99% Muzzleloader Male 2 — 1.5% —
DB1038 Diamond Mtn 68% Muzzleloader Male 2 — 6.2% —
DB1039 Yellowstone 50% Muzzleloader Male 1 — 50.0% —

Utah draw-only youth elk uses no points. Limited-entry hunts reserve 50% of permits for the highest bonus-point tiers, then use a weighted drawing; general deer and most antlerless hunts use preference points. Resident and nonresident allocations are evaluated separately before unused quota can cross over. Set your bonus or preference points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: UDWR.

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.