2026-11-06 to 2027-01-31
EA1007 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 51%
No published forecasts are available for Utah Elk yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
2026-11-06 to 2027-01-31
EA1007 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-25
EA1010 · Nonresident
2026-11-14 to 2026-12-31
EA1011 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1013 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1015 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1015 · Nonresident
2026-11-25 to 2027-01-31
EA1017 · Nonresident
2026-11-25 to 2027-01-31
EA1017 · Nonresident
2026-11-19 to 2026-12-31
EA1018 · Nonresident
2026-11-25 to 2027-01-31
EA1020 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1021 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1021 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1022 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1022 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1023 · Nonresident
2026-11-19 to 2027-01-31
EA1024 · Nonresident
2026-11-19 to 2027-01-31
EA1024 · Nonresident
2026-11-19 to 2027-01-31
EA1025 · Nonresident
2026-11-07 to 2027-01-30
EA1026 · Nonresident
2026-11-14 to 2026-12-05
EA1030 · Nonresident
2026-11-14 to 2026-12-05
EA1030 · Nonresident
2026-12-12 to 2027-01-29
EA1031 · Nonresident
2026-12-12 to 2027-01-29
EA1031 · Nonresident
2026-11-07 to 2027-01-17
EA1033 · Nonresident
2026-11-07 to 2026-12-30
EA1035 · Nonresident
2026-12-12 to 2027-01-31
EA1037 · Nonresident
2026-12-12 to 2027-01-31
EA1037 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1038 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1038 · Nonresident
2026-11-19 to 2026-12-31
EA1039 · Nonresident
2026-11-19 to 2026-12-31
EA1039 · Nonresident
2026-12-01 to 2027-01-31
EA1044 · Nonresident
2027-01-16 to 2027-01-24
EA1053 · Nonresident
2026-12-12 to 2026-12-31
EA1054 · Nonresident
2026-11-07 to 2027-01-30
EA1058 · Nonresident
2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01
EA1061 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-25
EA1063 · Nonresident
2026-11-07 to 2026-11-29
EA1064 · Nonresident
2026-11-21 to 2026-11-29
EA1069 · Nonresident
2026-11-21 to 2026-12-31
EA1073 · Nonresident
2026-11-21 to 2026-12-31
EA1075 · Nonresident
2026-11-21 to 2026-12-31
EA1076 · Nonresident
2026-10-07 to 2027-01-10
EA1077 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1078 · Nonresident
2026-11-21 to 2026-12-30
EA1079 · Nonresident
2026-11-21 to 2026-12-30
EA1079 · Nonresident
2026-11-21 to 2026-12-30
EA1080 · Nonresident
2026-11-21 to 2026-12-30
EA1080 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1081 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-15
EA1081 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Min Pts | Draw Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA1007 | Box Elder, Grouse Creek | 51% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 3 | 1 | 50.0% | — |
| EA1010 | Cache, Rich | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1011 | Cache, Richards Hollow | 81% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1013 | Manti, Central | 68% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 6 | 2 | 24.0% | — |
| EA1015 | Manti, Ferron Canyon | 90% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 6 | 0 | 23.1% | — |
| EA1015 YTH | Manti, Ferron Canyon | 90% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1017 | Manti, Gordon Creek-Price Canyon | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 8 | 1 | 42.1% | — |
| EA1017 YTH | Manti, Gordon Creek-Price Canyon | 57% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1018 | Manti, Horn Mtn | 98% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 5 | 0 | 16.7% | — |
| EA1020 | Manti, Mohrland-Stump Flat | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 10 | 1 | 47.6% | — |
| EA1021 | Nebo | 49% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 18 | 0 | 94.7% | — |
| EA1021 YTH | Nebo | 49% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1022 | Manti, North | 62% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 24 | 0 | 51.1% | — |
| EA1022 YTH | Manti, North | 62% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1023 | Manti, South | 83% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 8 | 2 | 40.0% | — |
| EA1024 | Manti, South | 83% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 8 | 4 | 20.5% | — |
| EA1024 YTH | Manti, South | 83% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1025 | Manti, West | 53% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1026 | Chalk Creek | 10% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1030 | Fillmore, Pahvant | 76% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 4 | 28.6% | — |
| EA1030 YTH | Fillmore, Pahvant | 76% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1031 | Fillmore, Pahvant | 76% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 3 | 33.3% | — |
| EA1031 YTH | Fillmore, Pahvant | 76% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1033 | Kamas | 59% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 8 | 0 | 88.9% | — |
| EA1035 | Kamas, Oakley | 87% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1037 | Dolores Triangle | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 2 | 25.0% | — |
| EA1037 YTH | Dolores Triangle | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1038 | La Sal Mtns | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 19 | 0 | 65.5% | — |
| EA1038 YTH | La Sal Mtns | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1039 | La Sal Mtns | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 12 | 1 | 37.5% | — |
| EA1039 YTH | La Sal Mtns | — | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1044 | Morgan-South Rich, South Rich | 20% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1053 | Nine Mile, West Anthro | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1054 | Nine Mile, West Anthro | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 8 | 0 | 72.7% | — |
| EA1058 | North Slope, Henry's Fork-Burnt Fork | 86% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 8 | 0 | 66.7% | — |
| EA1061 | North Slope, West Daggett | 86% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | — |
| EA1063 | Ogden | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1064 | Ogden | 25% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — |
| EA1069 | Panguitch Lake | 79% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 3 | 5 | 5.2% | — |
| EA1073 | Paunsaugunt | 84% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | — |
| EA1075 | Boulder East | 95% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 2 | 80.0% | — |
| EA1076 | Boulder West | 94% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 4 | 5 | 22.2% | — |
| EA1077 | Boulder-Circle Cliffs | 100% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | — |
| EA1078 | Fishlake/thousand Lakes | 88% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 22 | 1 | 37.9% | — |
| EA1079 | Fishlake/Thousand Lakes East | 93% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 6 | 5 | 12.8% | — |
| EA1079 YTH | Fishlake/Thousand Lakes East | 93% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | — |
| EA1080 | Fishlake/Thousand Lakes West | 80% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 5 | 5 | 17.9% | — |
| EA1080 YTH | Fishlake/Thousand Lakes West | 80% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | — |
| EA1081 | San Juan | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 11 | 3 | 28.9% | — |
| EA1081 YTH | San Juan | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 3 | 100.0% | — |
Utah draw-only youth elk uses no points. Limited-entry hunts reserve 50% of permits for the highest bonus-point tiers, then use a weighted drawing; general deer and most antlerless hunts use preference points. Resident and nonresident allocations are evaluated separately before unused quota can cross over. Set your bonus or preference points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: UDWR.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.