2026-08-18 to 2026-08-30
DA1001 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 13%
No published forecasts are available for Utah Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
2026-08-18 to 2026-08-30
DA1001 · Nonresident
2026-11-24 to 2026-11-29
DA1002 · Nonresident
2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30
DA1003 · Nonresident
2026-08-01 to 2026-08-12
DA1009 · Nonresident
2026-08-01 to 2026-08-12
DA1018 · Nonresident
2026-08-01 to 2026-09-15
DA1027 · Nonresident
2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11
DA1030 · Nonresident
2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11
DA1031 · Nonresident
2026-08-01 to 2026-09-14
DA1033 · Nonresident
2026-10-03 to 2026-10-25
DA1041 · Nonresident
2026-11-24 to 2026-12-31
DA1042 · Nonresident
2026-09-12 to 2026-10-09
DA1046 · Nonresident
2026-09-26 to 2026-12-11
DA1047 · Nonresident
2026-08-01 to 2026-09-04
DA1048 · Nonresident
2026-08-15 to 2026-12-11
DA1049 · Nonresident
2026-08-01 to 2026-09-04
DA1051 · Nonresident
2026-09-12 to 2026-10-15; 2026-09-12 to 2026-11-30
DB0008 · Nonresident
2026-09-12 to 2026-10-15; 2026-09-12 to 2026-11-30
DB0008 · Nonresident
2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25
DB1003 · Nonresident
2026-10-17 to 2026-10-31
DB1004 · Nonresident
2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01
DB1005 · Nonresident
2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01
DB1006 · Nonresident
2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11; 2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01; 2026-10-17 to 2026-10-31
DB1008 · Nonresident
2026-10-26 to 2026-10-30
DB1009 · Nonresident
2026-11-02 to 2026-11-20
DB1010 · Nonresident
2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11
DB1012 · Nonresident
2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11
DB1014 · Nonresident
2026-08-15 to 2026-09-11
DB1016 · Nonresident
2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25
DB1017 · Nonresident
2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25
DB1018 · Nonresident
2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25
DB1019 · Nonresident
2026-11-14 to 2026-11-22
DB1020 · Nonresident
2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25
DB1022 · Nonresident
2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25
DB1023 · Nonresident
2026-10-17 to 2026-10-25
DB1024 · Nonresident
2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01
DB1025 · Nonresident
2026-11-07 to 2026-11-22
DB1026 · Nonresident
2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05
DB1028 · Nonresident
2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01
DB1029 · Nonresident
2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05
DB1033 · Nonresident
2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05
DB1034 · Nonresident
2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01
DB1037 · Nonresident
2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01
DB1038 · Nonresident
2026-10-28 to 2026-11-05
DB1039 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Min Pts | Draw Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DA1001 | Box Elder, West Bear River | 13% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1002 | Box Elder, West Bear River | 13% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | 1 | 6 | 50.0% | — |
| DA1003 | Monroe/Plateau, Sevier Valley | 75% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1009 | Pine Valley, Enterprise | 50% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 8 | 1.0% | — |
| DA1018 | Pine Valley, New Harmony | 0% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1027 | East Canyon, Davis-North Salt Lake | 36% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1030 | Nine Mile, Price River Valley | 24% | Archery | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1031 | Oquirrh-Stansbury, Settlement Cyn | 3% | Archery | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1033 | San Juan, Monticello | 5% | Archery | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1041 | Nine Mile, Green River Valley | 48% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1042 | San Juan, Monticello | 5% | Archery | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1046 | Nine Mile, Price River Valley | 24% | Muzzleloader | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1047 | Vernal-Ouray Valley | 38% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlerless | 1 | 6 | 3.3% | — |
| DA1048 | Fillmore City | — | Archery | Antlerless | 1 | 7 | 100.0% | — |
| DA1049 | Vernal, Ashley Valley | 58% | Archery | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DA1051 | Beaver City | — | Archery | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| DB0008 | Deer Extended Archery Only | — | Archery | Male | 35 | 0 | 97.2% | — |
| DB0008 YTH | Deer Extended Archery Only | — | Archery | Male | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| DB1000 | Henry Mtns | 99% | Archery | Male | 1 | — | 0.2% | — |
| DB1001 | Paunsaugunt | 84% | Archery | Male | 3 | — | 0.3% | — |
| DB1003 | Henry Mtns | 99% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 3 | — | 0.1% | — |
| DB1004 | Paunsaugunt | 84% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 7 | — | 0.2% | — |
| DB1005 | Henry Mtns | 99% | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | — | 0.3% | — |
| DB1006 | Paunsaugunt | 84% | Muzzleloader | Male | 3 | — | 0.8% | — |
| DB1008 | Paunsaugunt | 84% | Short Range Weapon | Male | 1 | — | 0.2% | — |
| DB1009 | Henry Mtns | 99% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 1 | — | 1.3% | — |
| DB1010 | Paunsaugunt | 84% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 3 | — | 1.4% | — |
| DB1011 | Book Cliffs | 72% | Archery | Male | 5 | — | 2.0% | — |
| DB1012 | Fillmore, Oak Creek Le | 71% | Archery | Male | 1 | — | 0.4% | — |
| DB1014 | San Juan, Elk Ridge | 99% | Archery | Male | 2 | — | 0.7% | — |
| DB1015 | Diamond Mtn | 68% | Archery | Male | 2 | — | 2.6% | — |
| DB1016 | West Desert, Vernon | 89% | Archery | Male | 4 | — | 4.9% | — |
| DB1017 | Book Cliffs, North | 58% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 14 | — | 2.0% | — |
| DB1018 | Book Cliffs, South | 96% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 3 | — | 1.4% | — |
| DB1019 | Fillmore, Oak Creek Le | 71% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 4 | — | 0.4% | — |
| DB1020 | Dolores Triangle | — | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 2 | — | 0.4% | — |
| DB1022 | San Juan, Elk Ridge | 99% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 4 | — | 0.9% | — |
| DB1023 | Diamond Mtn | 68% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 6 | — | 3.0% | — |
| DB1024 | West Desert, Vernon | 89% | Any Legal Weapon | Male | 13 | — | 3.3% | — |
| DB1025 | Book Cliffs | 72% | Muzzleloader | Male | 5 | — | 4.6% | — |
| DB1026 | Cache, Crawford Mtn | 41% | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | — | 1.4% | — |
| DB1028 | Fillmore | — | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | — | 5.0% | — |
| DB1029 | Fillmore, Oak Creek Le | 71% | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | — | 0.6% | — |
| DB1030 | Kamas | 59% | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | — | 33.3% | — |
| DB1032 | Monroe | 75% | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | — | 12.5% | — |
| DB1033 | Nine Mile | 69% | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | — | 50.0% | — |
| DB1034 | Pine Valley | 71% | Muzzleloader | Male | 2 | — | 3.3% | — |
| DB1037 | San Juan, Elk Ridge | 99% | Muzzleloader | Male | 2 | — | 1.5% | — |
| DB1038 | Diamond Mtn | 68% | Muzzleloader | Male | 2 | — | 6.2% | — |
| DB1039 | Yellowstone | 50% | Muzzleloader | Male | 1 | — | 50.0% | — |
Utah draw-only youth elk uses no points. Limited-entry hunts reserve 50% of permits for the highest bonus-point tiers, then use a weighted drawing; general deer and most antlerless hunts use preference points. Resident and nonresident allocations are evaluated separately before unused quota can cross over. Set your bonus or preference points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: UDWR.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.