Season details not listed
007-20 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 23%
No published forecasts are available for Montana Pronghorn yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Season details not listed
007-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-21 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-21 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-31 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-31 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
300-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
300-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
300-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
301-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
310-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
310-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
310-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
311-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
311-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
317-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
317-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
318-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
318-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
319-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
319-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
319-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
320-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
322-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
322-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
322-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
322-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
338-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
340-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
340-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
350-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
360-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
360-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
370-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
371-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
371-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
381-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
388-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
390-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
390-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
390-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
399-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
401-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
404-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
404-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
404-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
404-30 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
413-20 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Draw Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 007-20 LO | 007 | 23% | - | Either Sex | 35 | 100.0% | — |
| 007-20 | 007 | 23% | - | Either Sex | 757 | 22.9% | — |
| 007-21 | 007 | 23% | - | Either Sex | 377 | 31.8% | — |
| 007-21 LO | 007 | 23% | - | Either Sex | 9 | 100.0% | — |
| 007-30 B LO | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| 007-30 B | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 181 | 63.5% | — |
| 007-31 B LO | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 5 | 100.0% | — |
| 007-31 B | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 94 | 100.0% | — |
| 300-20 | 300 | 77% | - | Either Sex | 10 | 8.5% | — |
| 300-20 LO | 300 | 77% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| 300-30 B | 300 | 77% | - | Antlerless | 1 | 9.1% | — |
| 301-20 | 301 | 70% | - | Either Sex | 2 | 13.3% | — |
| 310-20 LO | 310 | 79% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| 310-20 | 310 | 79% | - | Either Sex | 3 | 4.3% | — |
| 310-30 B | 310 | 79% | - | Antlerless | 3 | 15.0% | — |
| 311-20 | 311 | 34% | - | Either Sex | - | 0.0% | — |
| 311-20 LO | 311 | 34% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| 317-20 | 317 | 10% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 3.8% | — |
| 317-20 LO | 317 | 10% | - | Either Sex | 2 | 100.0% | — |
| 318-20 | 318 | 72% | - | Either Sex | 2 | 6.5% | — |
| 318-30 B | 318 | 72% | - | Antlerless | - | 0.0% | — |
| 319-20 LO | 319 | 75% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| 319-20 | 319 | 75% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 14.3% | — |
| 319-30 B | 319 | 75% | - | Antlerless | 1 | 33.3% | — |
| 320-30 B | 320 | 47% | - | Antlerless | 5 | 33.3% | — |
| 322-20 LO | 322 | 61% | - | Either Sex | 4 | 100.0% | — |
| 322-20 | 322 | 61% | - | Either Sex | 55 | 11.2% | — |
| 322-30 B | 322 | 61% | - | Antlerless | 27 | 27.8% | — |
| 322-30 B LO | 322 | 61% | - | Antlerless | 2 | 100.0% | — |
| 338-20 | 338 | 17% | - | Either Sex | 5 | 11.1% | — |
| 340-20 | 340 | 48% | - | Either Sex | 23 | 22.3% | — |
| 340-20 LO | 340 | 48% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| 350-20 | 350 | 77% | - | Either Sex | 2 | 8.0% | — |
| 360-20 LO | 360 | 69% | - | Either Sex | 3 | 100.0% | — |
| 360-20 | 360 | 69% | - | Either Sex | 32 | 32.0% | — |
| 370-20 | 370 | 27% | - | Either Sex | 10 | 29.4% | — |
| 371-20 | 371 | 32% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 11.1% | — |
| 371-30 B | 371 | 32% | - | Antlerless | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| 381-20 | 381 | 40% | - | Either Sex | 1 | 25.0% | — |
| 388-20 | 388 | 9% | - | Either Sex | - | 0.0% | — |
| 390-20 LO | 390 | 37% | - | Either Sex | - | 0.0% | — |
| 390-20 | 390 | 37% | - | Either Sex | 2 | 8.3% | — |
| 390-30 B | 390 | 37% | - | Antlerless | - | 0.0% | — |
| 399-20 | 399 | — | - | Either Sex | 50 | 58.8% | — |
| 401-30 B | 401 | 10% | - | Antlerless | - | 0.0% | — |
| 404-20 LO | 404 | 9% | - | Either Sex | - | 0.0% | — |
| 404-20 | 404 | 9% | - | Either Sex | 17 | 7.1% | — |
| 404-30 B LO | 404 | 9% | - | Antlerless | 1 | 100.0% | — |
| 404-30 B | 404 | 9% | - | Antlerless | 2 | 9.1% | — |
| 413-20 | 413 | — | - | Either Sex | - | 0.0% | — |
Montana permits generally use a weighted bonus-point lottery: each applicant gets (BP²+1) chances per draw. Bison uses no points. NR combination licenses instead use preference points, with a separate allocation for exactly zero points. Rows without point-tier data show aggregate results only. Rows may repeat per hunt code for resident / non-resident × regular / landowner pools — watch the residency and landowner badges. Set your Bonus Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: FWP.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.