Find hunts

Montana · PronghornNonresident2026 results
Loading…

121 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Montana Pronghorn yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

007-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

007-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
22.9%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

007-21 · Nonresident

2026 draw
31.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

007-21 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

007-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

007-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
63.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

007-31 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

007-31 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

300-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
8.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
77%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

300-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
77%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

300-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
9.1%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
77%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

301-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
13.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
70%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

310-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
79%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

310-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
4.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
79%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

310-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
15.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
79%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

311-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
34%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

311-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
34%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

317-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
10%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

317-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
10%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

318-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
6.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
72%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

318-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
72%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

319-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
75%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

319-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
75%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

319-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
75%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

320-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
47%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

322-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
61%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

322-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
11.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
61%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

322-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
27.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
61%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

322-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
61%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

338-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
11.1%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
17%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

340-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
22.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
48%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

340-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
48%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

350-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
8.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
77%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

360-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
69%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

360-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
32.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
69%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

370-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
29.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
27%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

371-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
11.1%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
32%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

371-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
32%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

381-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
40%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

388-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
9%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

390-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
37%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

390-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
8.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
37%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

390-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
37%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

399-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
58.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
—
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

401-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
10%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

404-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
9%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

404-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
7.1%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
9%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

404-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
9%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

404-30 · Nonresident

2026 draw
9.1%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
9%
MT · Pronghorn
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

413-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
—
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags Draw Odds Your Odds (set your points)
007-20 LO 007 23% - Either Sex 35 100.0% —
007-20 007 23% - Either Sex 757 22.9% —
007-21 007 23% - Either Sex 377 31.8% —
007-21 LO 007 23% - Either Sex 9 100.0% —
007-30 B LO 007 23% - Antlerless 1 100.0% —
007-30 B 007 23% - Antlerless 181 63.5% —
007-31 B LO 007 23% - Antlerless 5 100.0% —
007-31 B 007 23% - Antlerless 94 100.0% —
300-20 300 77% - Either Sex 10 8.5% —
300-20 LO 300 77% - Either Sex 1 100.0% —
300-30 B 300 77% - Antlerless 1 9.1% —
301-20 301 70% - Either Sex 2 13.3% —
310-20 LO 310 79% - Either Sex 1 100.0% —
310-20 310 79% - Either Sex 3 4.3% —
310-30 B 310 79% - Antlerless 3 15.0% —
311-20 311 34% - Either Sex - 0.0% —
311-20 LO 311 34% - Either Sex 1 100.0% —
317-20 317 10% - Either Sex 1 3.8% —
317-20 LO 317 10% - Either Sex 2 100.0% —
318-20 318 72% - Either Sex 2 6.5% —
318-30 B 318 72% - Antlerless - 0.0% —
319-20 LO 319 75% - Either Sex 1 100.0% —
319-20 319 75% - Either Sex 1 14.3% —
319-30 B 319 75% - Antlerless 1 33.3% —
320-30 B 320 47% - Antlerless 5 33.3% —
322-20 LO 322 61% - Either Sex 4 100.0% —
322-20 322 61% - Either Sex 55 11.2% —
322-30 B 322 61% - Antlerless 27 27.8% —
322-30 B LO 322 61% - Antlerless 2 100.0% —
338-20 338 17% - Either Sex 5 11.1% —
340-20 340 48% - Either Sex 23 22.3% —
340-20 LO 340 48% - Either Sex 1 100.0% —
350-20 350 77% - Either Sex 2 8.0% —
360-20 LO 360 69% - Either Sex 3 100.0% —
360-20 360 69% - Either Sex 32 32.0% —
370-20 370 27% - Either Sex 10 29.4% —
371-20 371 32% - Either Sex 1 11.1% —
371-30 B 371 32% - Antlerless 1 100.0% —
381-20 381 40% - Either Sex 1 25.0% —
388-20 388 9% - Either Sex - 0.0% —
390-20 LO 390 37% - Either Sex - 0.0% —
390-20 390 37% - Either Sex 2 8.3% —
390-30 B 390 37% - Antlerless - 0.0% —
399-20 399 — - Either Sex 50 58.8% —
401-30 B 401 10% - Antlerless - 0.0% —
404-20 LO 404 9% - Either Sex - 0.0% —
404-20 404 9% - Either Sex 17 7.1% —
404-30 B LO 404 9% - Antlerless 1 100.0% —
404-30 B 404 9% - Antlerless 2 9.1% —
413-20 413 — - Either Sex - 0.0% —

Montana permits generally use a weighted bonus-point lottery: each applicant gets (BP²+1) chances per draw. Bison uses no points. NR combination licenses instead use preference points, with a separate allocation for exactly zero points. Rows without point-tier data show aggregate results only. Rows may repeat per hunt code for resident / non-resident × regular / landowner pools — watch the residency and landowner badges. Set your Bonus Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: FWP.

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.