Season details not listed
007-00 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 23%
No published forecasts are available for Montana Elk yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Season details not listed
007-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
100-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
101-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
101-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
101-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
103-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
104-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
121-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
121-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
122-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
123-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
124-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
170-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
201-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
201-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
202-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
204-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
210-02 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
210-03 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
210-04 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
211-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
213-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
213-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
215-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
215-02 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
215-02 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
216-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
217-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
217-02 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
217-10 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
217-11 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
240-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
250-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
250-45 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
250-46 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
261-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
262-45 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
270-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
270-02 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
270-45 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
281-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
282-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
285-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
290-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
291-03 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
291-03 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
292-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
293-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
293-01 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | PP Cutoff | Draw Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 007-00 B LO | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 8 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-00 B | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 72 | — | 26.6% | — |
| 100-00 B | 100 | 92% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 10.0% | — |
| 101-00 B | 101 | 79% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 10.0% | — |
| 101-01 B | 101 | 79% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 12.5% | — |
| 101-50 | 101 | 79% | - | Male | 14 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 103-00 B | 103 | 51% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 104-00 B | 104 | 77% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 16.7% | — |
| 121-00 B | 121 | 82% | - | Antlerless | 7 | — | 17.9% | — |
| 121-01 B | 121 | 82% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 122-00 B | 122 | 54% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 123-00 B | 123 | 91% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 11.1% | — |
| 124-00 B | 124 | 65% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 170-00 B | 170 | 7% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 201-00 B LO | 201 | 76% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 201-00 B | 201 | 76% | - | Antlerless | 5 | — | 17.2% | — |
| 202-00 B | 202 | 93% | - | Antlerless | 4 | — | 25.0% | — |
| 204-00 B | 204 | 64% | - | Antlerless | 4 | — | 57.1% | — |
| 210-02 B | 210 | 43% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 210-03 B | 210 | 43% | - | Antlerless | 41 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 210-04 B | 210 | 43% | - | Antlerless | 4 | — | 30.8% | — |
| 211-00 B | 211 | 82% | - | Antlerless | 5 | — | 26.3% | — |
| 213-00 B | 213 | 46% | - | Antlerless | 37 | — | 94.9% | — |
| 213-01 B | 213 | 46% | - | Antlerless | 50 | — | 73.5% | — |
| 215-01 B | 215 | 50% | - | Antlerless | 11 | — | 19.6% | — |
| 215-02 B LO | 215 | 50% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 215-02 B | 215 | 50% | - | Antlerless | 36 | — | 75.0% | — |
| 216-00 B | 216 | 90% | - | Antlerless | 7 | — | 53.8% | — |
| 217-01 B | 217 | 29% | - | Antlerless | 8 | — | 88.9% | — |
| 217-02 B | 217 | 29% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 217-10 | 217 | 29% | - | Either Sex | 11 | — | 27.5% | — |
| 217-11 | 217 | 29% | - | Male | 1 | — | 50.0% | — |
| 240-01 B | 240 | 80% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 16.7% | — |
| 250-00 B | 250 | 97% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 250-45 | 250 | 97% | - | Male | 2 | — | 2.9% | — |
| 250-46 | 250 | 97% | - | Male | 3 | — | 11.1% | — |
| 261-00 B | 261 | 62% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 16.7% | — |
| 262-45 | 262 | 2% | - | Male | 2 | — | 50.0% | — |
| 270-01 B | 270 | 85% | - | Antlerless | 16 | — | 29.1% | — |
| 270-02 B | 270 | 85% | - | Antlerless | 37 | — | 17.9% | — |
| 270-45 F&O | 270 | 85% | - | Male | 528 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 281-01 B | 281 | 75% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 282-00 B | 282 | 88% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 285-01 B | 285 | 89% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 14.3% | — |
| 290-01 B | 290 | 19% | - | Antlerless | 10 | — | 62.5% | — |
| 291-03 B LO | 291 | 20% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 291-03 B | 291 | 20% | - | Antlerless | 36 | — | 60.0% | — |
| 292-01 B | 292 | 61% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 14.3% | — |
| 293-00 B | 293 | 56% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 6.2% | — |
| 293-01 B | 293 | 56% | - | Antlerless | 8 | — | 100.0% | — |
Montana permits generally use a weighted bonus-point lottery: each applicant gets (BP²+1) chances per draw. Bison uses no points. NR combination licenses instead use preference points, with a separate allocation for exactly zero points. Rows without point-tier data show aggregate results only. Rows may repeat per hunt code for resident / non-resident × regular / landowner pools — watch the residency and landowner badges. Set your Bonus Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: FWP.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.