Find hunts

Montana · DeerNonresident2026 results
Loading…

135 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Montana Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

004-01 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
25%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

005-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

006-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
—
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

007-03 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

007-03 · Nonresident

2026 draw
19.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

103-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
51%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

110-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
86%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

120-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
26%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

120-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
26%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

130-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
22.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
90%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

130-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
7.7%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
90%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

199-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
76%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

200-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
89%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

202-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
19.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
93%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

210-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
20.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
43%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

210-01 · Nonresident

2026 draw
38.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
43%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

210-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
7.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
43%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

212-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
77%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

215-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
50%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

217-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
29%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

240-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
80%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

250-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
97%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

260-20 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
6%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

261-01 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

261-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

261-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

262-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
2%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

262-51 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
2%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

262-52 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
2%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

270-01 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

270-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

270-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

270-51 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

281-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
75%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

281-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
75%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

282-51 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
88%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

285-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
27.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
89%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

290-02 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
19%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedEither Sex

Season details not listed

290-02 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
19%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

291-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
20%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

291-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
20%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

291-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
20%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

291-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.7%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
20%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

291-51 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
20%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

292-00 · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
61%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

300-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
56%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

311-01 · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
13%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

312-01 · Nonresident

2026 draw
20.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedMale

Season details not listed

312-50 · Nonresident

2026 draw
4.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
23%
MT · Deer
Weapon not listedAntlerless

Season details not listed

313-01 · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
86%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags PP Cutoff Draw Odds Your Odds (set your points)
004-01 B 004 25% - Antlerless 129 — 100.0% —
005-00 B 005 23% - Antlerless 122 — 100.0% —
006-00 B 006 — - Antlerless 65 — 100.0% —
007-03 B LO 007 23% - Antlerless 7 — 100.0% —
007-03 B 007 23% - Antlerless 101 — 19.8% —
103-50 103 51% - Male - — 0.0% —
110-00 B 110 86% - Antlerless 5 — 100.0% —
120-00 B LO 120 26% - Antlerless 1 — 100.0% —
120-00 B 120 26% - Antlerless 2 — 25.0% —
130-00 B 130 90% - Antlerless 2 — 22.2% —
130-50 130 90% - Male 1 — 7.7% —
199-20 B 199 76% - Either Sex 320 — 100.0% —
200-00 B 200 89% - Antlerless 2 — 14.3% —
202-50 202 93% - Male 11 — 19.0% —
210-00 B 210 43% - Antlerless 1 — 20.0% —
210-01 B 210 43% - Antlerless 5 — 38.5% —
210-50 210 43% - Male 2 — 7.4% —
212-00 B 212 77% - Antlerless 1 — 100.0% —
215-00 B 215 50% - Antlerless 1 — 14.3% —
217-00 B 217 29% - Antlerless 3 — 100.0% —
240-50 240 80% - Male - — 0.0% —
250-50 250 97% - Male - — 0.0% —
260-20 B 260 6% - Either Sex 11 — 50.0% —
261-01 B 261 62% - Antlerless - — 0.0% —
261-50 LO 261 62% - Male 1 — 50.0% —
261-50 261 62% - Male - — 0.0% —
262-00 B 262 2% - Antlerless 2 — 100.0% —
262-51 262 2% - Male - — 0.0% —
262-52 262 2% - Male 1 — 50.0% —
270-01 B LO 270 85% - Antlerless 1 — 100.0% —
270-50 LO 270 85% - Male 2 — 50.0% —
270-50 270 85% - Male 2 — 0.3% —
270-51 270 85% - Male - — 0.0% —
281-00 B LO 281 75% - Antlerless 1 — 100.0% —
281-00 B 281 75% - Antlerless - — 0.0% —
282-51 282 88% - Male - — 0.0% —
285-00 B 285 89% - Antlerless 3 — 27.3% —
290-02 B LO 290 19% - Either Sex 1 — 100.0% —
290-02 B 290 19% - Either Sex - — 0.0% —
291-00 B LO 291 20% - Antlerless 1 — 100.0% —
291-00 B 291 20% - Antlerless 3 — 100.0% —
291-50 LO 291 20% - Male 1 — 100.0% —
291-50 291 20% - Male 1 — 1.7% —
291-51 291 20% - Male 1 — 50.0% —
292-00 B 292 61% - Antlerless - — 0.0% —
300-50 300 56% - Male 1 — 1.3% —
311-01 B 311 13% - Antlerless 8 — 50.0% —
312-01 B 312 23% - Antlerless 1 — 20.0% —
312-50 312 23% - Male 1 — 4.8% —
313-01 B LO 313 86% - Antlerless 1 — 100.0% —

Montana permits generally use a weighted bonus-point lottery: each applicant gets (BP²+1) chances per draw. Bison uses no points. NR combination licenses instead use preference points, with a separate allocation for exactly zero points. Rows without point-tier data show aggregate results only. Rows may repeat per hunt code for resident / non-resident × regular / landowner pools — watch the residency and landowner badges. Set your Bonus Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: FWP.

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.