Season details not listed
004-01 · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 25%
No published forecasts are available for Montana Deer yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Season details not listed
004-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
005-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
006-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-03 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
007-03 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
103-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
110-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
120-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
120-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
130-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
130-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
199-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
200-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
202-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
210-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
210-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
210-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
212-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
215-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
217-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
240-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
250-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
260-20 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
261-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
261-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
261-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
262-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
262-51 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
262-52 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
270-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
270-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
270-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
270-51 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
281-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
281-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
282-51 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
285-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
290-02 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
290-02 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
291-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
291-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
291-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
291-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
291-51 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
292-00 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
300-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
311-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
312-01 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
312-50 · Nonresident
Season details not listed
313-01 · Nonresident
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | PP Cutoff | Draw Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 004-01 B | 004 | 25% | - | Antlerless | 129 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 005-00 B | 005 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 122 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 006-00 B | 006 | — | - | Antlerless | 65 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-03 B LO | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 7 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 007-03 B | 007 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 101 | — | 19.8% | — |
| 103-50 | 103 | 51% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 110-00 B | 110 | 86% | - | Antlerless | 5 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 120-00 B LO | 120 | 26% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 120-00 B | 120 | 26% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 25.0% | — |
| 130-00 B | 130 | 90% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 22.2% | — |
| 130-50 | 130 | 90% | - | Male | 1 | — | 7.7% | — |
| 199-20 B | 199 | 76% | - | Either Sex | 320 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 200-00 B | 200 | 89% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 14.3% | — |
| 202-50 | 202 | 93% | - | Male | 11 | — | 19.0% | — |
| 210-00 B | 210 | 43% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 20.0% | — |
| 210-01 B | 210 | 43% | - | Antlerless | 5 | — | 38.5% | — |
| 210-50 | 210 | 43% | - | Male | 2 | — | 7.4% | — |
| 212-00 B | 212 | 77% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 215-00 B | 215 | 50% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 14.3% | — |
| 217-00 B | 217 | 29% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 240-50 | 240 | 80% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 250-50 | 250 | 97% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 260-20 B | 260 | 6% | - | Either Sex | 11 | — | 50.0% | — |
| 261-01 B | 261 | 62% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 261-50 LO | 261 | 62% | - | Male | 1 | — | 50.0% | — |
| 261-50 | 261 | 62% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 262-00 B | 262 | 2% | - | Antlerless | 2 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 262-51 | 262 | 2% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 262-52 | 262 | 2% | - | Male | 1 | — | 50.0% | — |
| 270-01 B LO | 270 | 85% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 270-50 LO | 270 | 85% | - | Male | 2 | — | 50.0% | — |
| 270-50 | 270 | 85% | - | Male | 2 | — | 0.3% | — |
| 270-51 | 270 | 85% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 281-00 B LO | 281 | 75% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 281-00 B | 281 | 75% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 282-51 | 282 | 88% | - | Male | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 285-00 B | 285 | 89% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 27.3% | — |
| 290-02 B LO | 290 | 19% | - | Either Sex | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 290-02 B | 290 | 19% | - | Either Sex | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 291-00 B LO | 291 | 20% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 291-00 B | 291 | 20% | - | Antlerless | 3 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 291-50 LO | 291 | 20% | - | Male | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
| 291-50 | 291 | 20% | - | Male | 1 | — | 1.7% | — |
| 291-51 | 291 | 20% | - | Male | 1 | — | 50.0% | — |
| 292-00 B | 292 | 61% | - | Antlerless | - | — | 0.0% | — |
| 300-50 | 300 | 56% | - | Male | 1 | — | 1.3% | — |
| 311-01 B | 311 | 13% | - | Antlerless | 8 | — | 50.0% | — |
| 312-01 B | 312 | 23% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 20.0% | — |
| 312-50 | 312 | 23% | - | Male | 1 | — | 4.8% | — |
| 313-01 B LO | 313 | 86% | - | Antlerless | 1 | — | 100.0% | — |
Montana permits generally use a weighted bonus-point lottery: each applicant gets (BP²+1) chances per draw. Bison uses no points. NR combination licenses instead use preference points, with a separate allocation for exactly zero points. Rows without point-tier data show aggregate results only. Rows may repeat per hunt code for resident / non-resident × regular / landowner pools — watch the residency and landowner badges. Set your Bonus Points in the sidebar to see personalized odds. Source: FWP.
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.