- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 89%
Find hunts
Colorado · BearNonresident2026 results
2027 forecasts
No published forecasts are available for Colorado Bear yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 89%
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 89%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 88%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 88%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 48%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 42%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 42%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 42%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 85%
- 2026 draw
- 30.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 85%
- 2026 draw
- 35.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 85%
- 2026 draw
- 57.1%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 85%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 78%
- 2026 draw
- 0.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 78%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 52%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 52%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 52%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 29.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 75.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 49%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 49%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 49%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 88%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 88%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 92%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 92%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 71%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 71%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 71%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 71%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 64%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 64%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 64%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 61.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 73%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 73%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 73%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 92%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 92%
- 2026 draw
- 100.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 92%
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Tags | Min Pts | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE001O1A | 1 | 89% | Archery | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| BE001O1M | 1 | 89% | Muzzleloader | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| BE001O1R | 1 | 89% | Rifle | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| BE002O1R | 2 | 88% | Rifle | 0 | — | — | — |
| BE002O5R | 2 | 88% | Rifle | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| BE003O1A | 3 | 48% | Archery | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| BE003O1R | 3 | 48% | Rifle | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| BE003O5R | 3 | 48% | Rifle | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| BE003P5R | 3 | 48% | Rifle | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| BE004O1A | 4 | 42% | Archery | 47 | 0 | — | — |
| BE004O1M | 4 | 42% | Muzzleloader | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| BE004O1R | 4 | 42% | Rifle | 76 | 0 | — | — |
| BE007O1A | 7 | 85% | Archery | 0 | — | — | — |
| BE007O1M | 7 | 85% | Muzzleloader | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| BE007O1R | 7 | 85% | Rifle | 6 | 1 | — | — |
| BE007O5R | 7 | 85% | Rifle | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| BE010O1A | 10 | 78% | Archery | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| BE010O1R | 10 | 78% | Rifle | 0 | — | — | — |
| BE012O1A | 12 | 52% | Archery | 60 | 0 | — | — |
| BE012O1M | 12 | 52% | Muzzleloader | 16 | 0 | — | — |
| BE012O1R | 12 | 52% | Rifle | 92 | 0 | — | — |
| BE015O1A | 15 | 66% | Archery | 21 | 0 | — | — |
| BE015O1M | 15 | 66% | Muzzleloader | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| BE015O1R | 15 | 66% | Rifle | 10 | 1 | — | — |
| BE020O1A | 20 | 49% | Archery | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| BE020O1R | 20 | 49% | Rifle | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| BE020O5R | 20 | 49% | Rifle | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| BE021O1A | 21 | 88% | Archery | 13 | 0 | — | — |
| BE021O1R | 21 | 88% | Rifle | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| BE034O1A | 34 | 92% | Archery | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| BE034O1R | 34 | 92% | Rifle | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| BE035O1A | 35 | 71% | Archery | 21 | 0 | — | — |
| BE035O1M | 35 | 71% | Muzzleloader | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| BE035O1R | 35 | 71% | Rifle | 46 | 0 | — | — |
| BE035O5R | 35 | 71% | Rifle | 51 | 0 | — | — |
| BE039O1A | 39 | 64% | Archery | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| BE039O1M | 39 | 64% | Muzzleloader | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| BE039O1R | 39 | 64% | Rifle | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| BE040O1A | 40 | 62% | Archery | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| BE040O1M | 40 | 62% | Muzzleloader | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| BE040O1R | 40 | 62% | Rifle | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| BE041O1A | 41 | 62% | Archery | 54 | 0 | — | — |
| BE041O1M | 41 | 62% | Muzzleloader | 18 | 0 | — | — |
| BE041O1R | 41 | 62% | Rifle | 125 | 0 | — | — |
| BE043O1A | 43 | 73% | Archery | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| BE043O1M | 43 | 73% | Muzzleloader | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| BE043O1R | 43 | 73% | Rifle | 36 | 0 | — | — |
| BE047O1A | 47 | 92% | Archery | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| BE047O1M | 47 | 92% | Muzzleloader | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| BE047O1R | 47 | 92% | Rifle | 11 | 0 | — | — |
Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Unit research, terrain & harvest
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.