Find hunts

Colorado · BearNonresident2026 results
Loading…

118 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Colorado Bear yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE001O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
89%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE001O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
89%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE001O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
89%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE002O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
88%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 5

BE002O5R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
88%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE003O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE003O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 5

BE003O5R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 5

BE003P5R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE004O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE004O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE004O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE007O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE007O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
30.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE007O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
35.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 5

BE007O5R · Nonresident

2026 draw
57.1%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE010O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
78%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE012O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE012O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE012O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE015O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE015O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE015O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
29.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE020O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
75.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
49%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE020O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
49%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 5

BE020O5R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
49%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE021O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
88%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE021O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
88%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE034O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
92%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE034O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
92%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE035O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE035O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE035O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 5

BE035O5R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE039O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
64%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE039O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
64%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE039O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
64%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE040O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE040O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE040O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
61.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE041O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE041O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE041O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE043O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
73%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE043O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
73%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE043O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
73%
CO · Bear
ArcheryEither Sex

Season 1

BE047O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
92%
CO · Bear
MuzzleloaderEither Sex

Season 1

BE047O1M · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
92%
CO · Bear
RifleEither Sex

Season 1

BE047O1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
100.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
92%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Tags Min Pts Your Odds (set your points) Success %
most recent yr
BE001O1A 1 89% Archery 1 0 — —
BE001O1M 1 89% Muzzleloader 1 0 — —
BE001O1R 1 89% Rifle 1 0 — —
BE002O1R 2 88% Rifle 0 — — —
BE002O5R 2 88% Rifle 1 0 — —
BE003O1A 3 48% Archery 4 0 — —
BE003O1R 3 48% Rifle 6 0 — —
BE003O5R 3 48% Rifle 15 0 — —
BE003P5R 3 48% Rifle 3 0 — —
BE004O1A 4 42% Archery 47 0 — —
BE004O1M 4 42% Muzzleloader 15 0 — —
BE004O1R 4 42% Rifle 76 0 — —
BE007O1A 7 85% Archery 0 — — —
BE007O1M 7 85% Muzzleloader 3 1 — —
BE007O1R 7 85% Rifle 6 1 — —
BE007O5R 7 85% Rifle 8 0 — —
BE010O1A 10 78% Archery 1 0 — —
BE010O1R 10 78% Rifle 0 — — —
BE012O1A 12 52% Archery 60 0 — —
BE012O1M 12 52% Muzzleloader 16 0 — —
BE012O1R 12 52% Rifle 92 0 — —
BE015O1A 15 66% Archery 21 0 — —
BE015O1M 15 66% Muzzleloader 4 0 — —
BE015O1R 15 66% Rifle 10 1 — —
BE020O1A 20 49% Archery 3 0 — —
BE020O1R 20 49% Rifle 2 0 — —
BE020O5R 20 49% Rifle 5 0 — —
BE021O1A 21 88% Archery 13 0 — —
BE021O1R 21 88% Rifle 11 0 — —
BE034O1A 34 92% Archery 3 0 — —
BE034O1R 34 92% Rifle 6 0 — —
BE035O1A 35 71% Archery 21 0 — —
BE035O1M 35 71% Muzzleloader 15 0 — —
BE035O1R 35 71% Rifle 46 0 — —
BE035O5R 35 71% Rifle 51 0 — —
BE039O1A 39 64% Archery 2 0 — —
BE039O1M 39 64% Muzzleloader 4 0 — —
BE039O1R 39 64% Rifle 8 0 — —
BE040O1A 40 62% Archery 7 0 — —
BE040O1M 40 62% Muzzleloader 1 0 — —
BE040O1R 40 62% Rifle 8 0 — —
BE041O1A 41 62% Archery 54 0 — —
BE041O1M 41 62% Muzzleloader 18 0 — —
BE041O1R 41 62% Rifle 125 0 — —
BE043O1A 43 73% Archery 5 0 — —
BE043O1M 43 73% Muzzleloader 12 0 — —
BE043O1R 43 73% Rifle 36 0 — —
BE047O1A 47 92% Archery 4 0 — —
BE047O1M 47 92% Muzzleloader 1 0 — —
BE047O1R 47 92% Rifle 11 0 — —

Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.