- 2026 draw
- 4.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 31%
Find hunts
2027 forecasts
No published forecasts are available for Colorado Moose yet. The odds below are published historical results.
Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.
Season 1
MF006O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 13.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 31%
Season 1
MF007O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 10.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 85%
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 52%
Season 1
MF012O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 10.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 52%
Season 1
MF014O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 14.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 85%
Season 1
MF015O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 8.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 66%
Season 1
MF017O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 20.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 61%
- 2026 draw
- 12.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 87%
Season 1
MF018O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 8.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 87%
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 67%
Season 1
MF028O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 12.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 67%
Season 1
MF029O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 50.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 25%
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 71%
Season 1
MF037O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 14.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 71%
Season 1
MF038O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 27%
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
Season 1
MF041O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
Season 1
MF049O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 17.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 70%
- 2026 draw
- 25.0%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 45%
- 2026 draw
- 14.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 48%
Season 1
MF052O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 33.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 48%
Season 1
MF066O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 3.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 80%
Season 1
MF171O1A · Nonresident
- 2026 draw
- 17.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 60%
- 2026 draw
- 0.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 42%
- 2026 draw
- 0.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 31%
- 2026 draw
- 0.6%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 85%
- 2026 draw
- 0.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 52%
- 2026 draw
- 0.6%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 66%
- 2026 draw
- 0.6%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 61%
- 2026 draw
- 0.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 87%
- 2026 draw
- 1.2%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 49%
- 2026 draw
- 0.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 67%
- 2026 draw
- 0.4%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 71%
- 2026 draw
- 3.8%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 27%
- 2026 draw
- 0.7%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 62%
- 2026 draw
- 0.7%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 79%
- 2026 draw
- 0.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 70%
- 2026 draw
- 0.8%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 70%
- 2026 draw
- 3.2%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 45%
- 2026 draw
- 0.3%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 90%
- 2026 draw
- 0.6%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 82%
- 2026 draw
- 0.2%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 94%
- 2026 draw
- 0.5%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 94%
- 2026 draw
- 0.6%
- Harvest success
- —
- Public land in unit
- 60%
| Hunt Code | Unit | Public Land | Weapon | Sex | Tags | Draw Odds | Your Odds (set your points) |
Success %
most recent yr
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MF006L1R | 6 | 31% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 4.3% | — | — |
| MF006O1A | 6 | 31% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 6 | 13.3% | — | — |
| MF007O1A | 7 | 85% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 4 | 10.5% | — | — |
| MF012L1R | 12 | 52% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 25.0% | — | — |
| MF012O1A | 12 | 52% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 2 | 10.5% | — | — |
| MF014O1A | 14 | 85% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 3 | 14.3% | — | — |
| MF015O1A | 15 | 66% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 1 | 8.3% | — | — |
| MF017O1A | 17 | 61% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 1 | 20.0% | — | — |
| MF018L1R | 18 | 87% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 12.5% | — | — |
| MF018O1A | 18 | 87% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 1 | 8.3% | — | — |
| MF028L1R | 28 | 67% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 50.0% | — | — |
| MF028O1A | 28 | 67% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 1 | 12.5% | — | — |
| MF029O1A | 29 | 25% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| MF037L1R | 37 | 71% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 25.0% | — | — |
| MF037O1A | 37 | 71% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 2 | 14.3% | — | — |
| MF038O1A | 38 | 27% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 1 | 33.3% | — | — |
| MF041L1R | 41 | 62% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 25.0% | — | — |
| MF041O1A | 41 | 62% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 1 | 25.0% | — | — |
| MF049O1A | 49 | 70% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 4 | 17.4% | — | — |
| MF051L1R | 51 | 45% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 25.0% | — | — |
| MF052L1R | 52 | 48% | Rifle | Antlerless | 1 | 14.3% | — | — |
| MF052O1A | 52 | 48% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 1 | 33.3% | — | — |
| MF066O1A | 66 | 80% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 1 | 3.3% | — | — |
| MF171O1A | 171 | 60% | Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) | Antlerless | 4 | 17.4% | — | — |
| MM004O1X | 4 | 42% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 3 | 0.4% | — | — |
| MM006O1X | 6 | 31% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 3 | 0.5% | — | — |
| MM007O1X | 7 | 85% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 0.6% | — | — |
| MM012O1X | 12 | 52% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.4% | — | — |
| MM015O1X | 15 | 66% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.6% | — | — |
| MM017O1X | 17 | 61% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.6% | — | — |
| MM018O1X | 18 | 87% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.4% | — | — |
| MM020O1X | 20 | 49% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 1.2% | — | — |
| MM028O1X | 28 | 67% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.5% | — | — |
| MM037O1X | 37 | 71% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 0.4% | — | — |
| MM038O1X | 38 | 27% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 3.8% | — | — |
| MM041O1X | 41 | 62% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 0.7% | — | — |
| MM044O1X | 44 | 79% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.7% | — | — |
| MM049O1X | 49 | 70% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 3 | 0.5% | — | — |
| MM049S1X | 49 | 70% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.8% | — | — |
| MM051O1X | 51 | 45% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 3.2% | — | — |
| MM055O1X | 55 | 90% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.3% | — | — |
| MM067O1X | 67 | 82% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.6% | — | — |
| MM076O1X | 76 | 94% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.2% | — | — |
| MM076S1X | 76 | 94% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 1 | 0.5% | — | — |
| MM171O1X | 171 | 60% | Any Legal Weapon | Antlered | 2 | 0.6% | — | — |
Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).
Click a unit to filter results for that area.
Unit research, terrain & harvest
Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.