Find hunts

Colorado · MooseNonresident2026 results
Loading…

45 results · 2026 data

2027 forecasts

No published forecasts are available for Colorado Moose yet. The odds below are published historical results.

Overall draw rates · Set comparison points for point-specific results.

CO · Moose
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

MF006L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
4.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF006O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
13.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF007O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
10.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Moose
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

MF012L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF012O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
10.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF014O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF015O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
8.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF017O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
20.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
61%
CO · Moose
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

MF018L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
12.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF018O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
8.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Moose
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

MF028L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
67%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF028O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
12.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
67%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF029O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
50.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
25%
CO · Moose
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

MF037L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF037O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF038O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
27%
CO · Moose
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

MF041L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF041O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF049O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
17.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
70%
CO · Moose
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

MF051L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
25.0%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
45%
CO · Moose
RifleAntlerless

Season 1

MF052L1R · Nonresident

2026 draw
14.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF052O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
33.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
48%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF066O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
80%
CO · Moose
Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw)Antlerless

Season 1

MF171O1A · Nonresident

2026 draw
17.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
60%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM004O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
42%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM006O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
31%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM007O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.6%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
85%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM012O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
52%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM015O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.6%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
66%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM017O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.6%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
61%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM018O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
87%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM020O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
1.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
49%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM028O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
67%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM037O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.4%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
71%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM038O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
27%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM041O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.7%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
62%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM044O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.7%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
79%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM049O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
70%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM049S1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.8%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
70%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM051O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
3.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
45%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM055O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.3%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
90%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM067O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.6%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
82%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM076O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.2%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
94%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM076S1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.5%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
94%
CO · Moose
Any Legal WeaponAntlered

Season 1

MM171O1X · Nonresident

2026 draw
0.6%
Harvest success
—
Public land in unit
60%
Hunt Code Unit Public Land Weapon Sex Tags Draw Odds Your Odds (set your points) Success %
most recent yr
MF006L1R 6 31% Rifle Antlerless 1 4.3% — —
MF006O1A 6 31% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 6 13.3% — —
MF007O1A 7 85% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 4 10.5% — —
MF012L1R 12 52% Rifle Antlerless 1 25.0% — —
MF012O1A 12 52% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 2 10.5% — —
MF014O1A 14 85% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 3 14.3% — —
MF015O1A 15 66% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 1 8.3% — —
MF017O1A 17 61% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 1 20.0% — —
MF018L1R 18 87% Rifle Antlerless 1 12.5% — —
MF018O1A 18 87% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 1 8.3% — —
MF028L1R 28 67% Rifle Antlerless 1 50.0% — —
MF028O1A 28 67% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 1 12.5% — —
MF029O1A 29 25% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 2 50.0% — —
MF037L1R 37 71% Rifle Antlerless 1 25.0% — —
MF037O1A 37 71% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 2 14.3% — —
MF038O1A 38 27% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 1 33.3% — —
MF041L1R 41 62% Rifle Antlerless 1 25.0% — —
MF041O1A 41 62% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 1 25.0% — —
MF049O1A 49 70% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 4 17.4% — —
MF051L1R 51 45% Rifle Antlerless 1 25.0% — —
MF052L1R 52 48% Rifle Antlerless 1 14.3% — —
MF052O1A 52 48% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 1 33.3% — —
MF066O1A 66 80% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 1 3.3% — —
MF171O1A 171 60% Archery / Muzzleloader / Rifle (shared draw) Antlerless 4 17.4% — —
MM004O1X 4 42% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 3 0.4% — —
MM006O1X 6 31% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 3 0.5% — —
MM007O1X 7 85% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 2 0.6% — —
MM012O1X 12 52% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.4% — —
MM015O1X 15 66% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.6% — —
MM017O1X 17 61% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.6% — —
MM018O1X 18 87% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.4% — —
MM020O1X 20 49% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 1.2% — —
MM028O1X 28 67% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.5% — —
MM037O1X 37 71% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 2 0.4% — —
MM038O1X 38 27% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 3.8% — —
MM041O1X 41 62% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 2 0.7% — —
MM044O1X 44 79% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.7% — —
MM049O1X 49 70% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 3 0.5% — —
MM049S1X 49 70% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.8% — —
MM051O1X 51 45% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 3.2% — —
MM055O1X 55 90% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.3% — —
MM067O1X 67 82% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.6% — —
MM076O1X 76 94% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.2% — —
MM076S1X 76 94% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 1 0.5% — —
MM171O1X 171 60% Any Legal Weapon Antlered 2 0.6% — —

Min Pts is the minimum preference points that drew — what to plan toward. For 75/25 hybrid draws (Wyoming, Oregon), Random Odds is your chance in the 25% random draw if you're below that cutoff (at or above it, you draw on points). Hunts with a cutoff of 10+ pts may qualify for CO's hybrid draw (20% of tags to applicants with 5+ pts).

Click a unit to filter results for that area.

Unit research, terrain & harvest

Select a unit on the map to investigate its hunts.